XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NO | 9.25 | 4.8 | 3.3 | 0.52RB40+ | 0.36RB40+ | +0.6%63 | -32%2 | 1%0 | 0.8%0 | 0.11RB40+ | 0.04RB40+ | -61%3 | 1.1%0 | 0.5%1 |
| 2023 | NO | 10.00 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.42RB40+ | 0.14RB40+ | -15.4%0 | -66%0 | 0.7%0 | 0.3%0 | 0.00RB40+ | 0.00RB40+ | — | 0%0 | 0%0 |
| 2024 | NO | 15.25 | 3.9 | 0.0 | 0.26RB40+ | 0.00RB40+ | +2.0%80 | -100%0 | 0.5%0 | 0%0 | 0.00RB40+ | 0.00RB40+ | — | 0%0 | 0%0 |
| 2025 | DEN | 15.25 | 18.2 | 12.7 | 1.19RB40+ | 0.83RB40+ | +3.3%92 | -30%3 | 1.9%0 | 1.3%0 | 0.49RB40+ | 0.09RB40+ | -81%1 | 3%0 | 0.5%1 |
| 2026 | DEN | 3.00 | 2.6 | 2.5 | 0.87 | 0.83 | -6.1% | -4% | 5.1% | 4.5% | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0% | 0% |
| ALL | — | 59.50 | 38.2 | 23.5 | 0.64 | 0.39 | — | -38% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 0.14 | 0.03 | -79% | 1.1% | 0.2% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NO | 3 | 1.9% | 0.48 | -0.17 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | — | — | — | 1.00 | 0.67 | 0.0% | — | — | 0.0% |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NO | 3 | 1.9% | — | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3%9 | 0.0% |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NO | 3 | 2% | 1.03 | — | -0.07 | 33% | 79% | +20.69 | 0.33 | 7.18 | -2.18 | 0% | 0.00 | 2.39 | 0% | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NO | 3 | 1.7% | 0.0% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 5.3% | 0.0% | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 RB % | 2+ RB % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DEN | Early | 5.25 | 13% | 25% | 6% | 16% | 15% | 15% | 9% | 12% | 6% | 9% | — | 11% | 0% | 13% | 0% |
| 2025 | DEN | Mid | 4.25 | 17% | 29% | 11% | 9% | 22% | 20% | 11% | 6% | 0% | 19% | 13% | 18% | 19% | 16% | 0% |
| 2025 | DEN | End | 5.75 | 26% | 37% | 19% | 29% | 30% | 26% | 25% | 19% | 19% | 38% | 17% | — | 10% | 22% | 0% |
| 2025 | DEN | All | 15.25 | 19% | 31% | 12% | 20% | 23% | 20% | 16% | 14% | 11% | 21% | 14% | 14% | 9% | 18% | 0% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Week 10 | Knee | Questionable |
| 2023 | Weeks 7-9 | Unknown | IR |
| 2023 | Week 6 | Knee | Out |
Current Contract
No contract data available.
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


NO