XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NO | 14.75 | 26.7 | 35.7 | 1.81TE20+ | 2.42TE20+ | +0.4%59 | 34%95 | 3.3%0 | 4.3%0 | 0.29TE20+ | 0.20TE20+ | -33%18 | 2.5%0 | 1.7%2 |
| 2023 | DEN | 17.00 | 59.8 | 49.4 | 3.52TE20+ | 2.91TE20+ | -2.2%24 | -17%10 | 6.5%1 | 5.4%1 | 2.06TE13 | 1.49TE20 | -27%22 | 14.1%59 | 9.9%30 |
| 2024 | DEN | 17.00 | 31.3 | 37.3 | 1.84TE20+ | 2.19TE20+ | +6.4%99 | 19%83 | 3%0 | 3.7%0 | 0.72TE20+ | 1.10TE20+ | 52%89 | 4.6%1 | 6.2%14 |
| 2025 | DEN | 17.00 | 28.3 | 35.5 | 1.66TE20+ | 2.09TE20+ | +0.4%57 | 26%89 | 2.7%0 | 3.4%0 | 0.23TE20+ | 0.39TE20+ | 73%96 | 1.5%0 | 2.3%2 |
| 2026 | DEN | 4.00 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 2.37TE20+ | 1.50TE20+ | -0.7%41 | -37%1 | 10.3%31 | 6.7%2 | 0.82TE20+ | 0.00TE20+ | -100%0 | 8.3%15 | 0%0 |
| ALL | — | 97.00 | 239.7 | 244.3 | 2.47 | 2.52 | — | 2% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 0.87 | 0.83 | -4% | 5.4% | 4.6% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN | REC | 4.00 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 2.37TE20+ | 1.50TE20+ | -37%8 | 15.2%81 | 8.5%59 | 0.8TE20+ | 0.0TE20+ | -100%8 | 14.1%67 | 0%17 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | NO | 16 | 4% | 1.42 | — | +0.92 | 75% | 72% | +21.32 | 4.00 | 5.62 | +2.74 | 42% | 0.17 | 2.69 | — | — | 0% | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DEN | Early | 6.00 | 48% | 65% | 37% | 58% | 75% | 54% | 26% | 46% | 10% | 23% | — | 61% | 24% | 35% | 100% |
| 2025 | DEN | Mid | 5.00 | 58% | 88% | 41% | 59% | 55% | 64% | 38% | 67% | 9% | 31% | 38% | 91% | 36% | 45% | 98% |
| 2025 | DEN | End | 6.00 | 63% | 83% | 52% | 59% | 69% | 70% | 43% | 61% | 46% | 19% | 83% | — | 45% | 52% | 100% |
| 2025 | DEN | All | 17.00 | 57% | 78% | 44% | 58% | 65% | 63% | 36% | 58% | 27% | 24% | 50% | 72% | 37% | 44% | 99% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Weeks 15-16 | Ankle | Questionable |
| 2022 | Week 8 | Ankle | Questionable |
| 2022 | Week 7 | Ankle | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 29 | $1.75M | $3.49M | $3.33M | 1.1%39 | 15.7%12 | $9.50M | $-6.17M |
| 2027 | 30 | $4.99M | $8.75M | $6.83M | 2.1%44 | 86.7%69 | $6.42M | $0.41M |
| 2028 | 31 | $4.99M | $4.99M | $6.83M | 1.9%23 | 100.0%32 | $1.33M | $5.50M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


NO