XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DEN | 10.50 | 48.2 | 46.2 | 4.59RB40+ | 4.40RB40+ | -5.8%2 | -4%39 | 7.3%1 | 6.5%1 | 1.14RB40+ | 1.46RB40+ | 28%78 | 7%4 | 7.1%11 |
| 2025 | NO | 4.50 | 43.0 | 42.1 | 9.56RB34 | 9.36RB33 | +8.6%100 | -2%45 | 15.2%43 | 13.4%36 | 2.26RB39 | 0.29RB40+ | -87%1 | 20.6%55 | 2%1 |
| 2026 | CLE | 1.00 | 6.9 | 7.9 | 6.93 | 7.90 | -15.3% | 14% | 17.6% | 26% | 3.68 | 6.60 | 79% | 61.1% | 88% |
| ALL | — | 16.00 | 98.1 | 96.2 | 6.13 | 6.01 | — | -2% | 10% | 9.2% | 1.62 | 1.45 | -10% | 11.4% | 8% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | RUN | 1.00 | 6.9 | 7.9 | 6.93 | 7.90 | 14% | 43.8% | 60.3% | 3.7 | 6.6 | 79% | 79.5% | 100% |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DEN | 76 | 33.6% | 0.5636 | -0.05 | 39.5% | 0.0%0 | 10.8%96 | 2.6% | 4.49 | -1.15 | 26.9% | 1.76 | 2.32 | 4.0% | 4.30 | 2.87 | 2.5% |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DEN | 76 | 33.6% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 40.8% | 21.1% | 38.2% | 68.3% | 21.7% | 10.0% | 30.6%48 | 23.5% |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DEN | 5 | 1% | 1.05 | 0.50 | -0.15 | 40% | 84% | +16.32 | -2.00 | 8.83 | -1.43 | 40% | 0.00 | 3.44 | 0% | 100% |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | DEN | 5 | 1.4% | 0.7% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.8% | 6.1% | 0.0% | 7.5% |
Snap Share by Situation
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Week 1 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2024 | Week 6 | Ankle | Questionable |
| 2024 | Weeks 2-5 | Unknown | IR |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 23 | $1.07M | $1.07M | $1.07M | 0.3% | 5.3% | $0.00M | $1.07M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


DEN
CLE