XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEN | 16.75 | 76.6 | 76.9 | 4.57TE20+ | 4.59TE20+ | -3.3%15 | 0%47 | 9%15 | 8.9%14 | 0.92TE20+ | 1.18TE20+ | 28%74 | 8%14 | 8.9%24 |
| 2023 | LV | 17.00 | 37.8 | 35.9 | 2.22TE20+ | 2.11TE20+ | -1.7%28 | -5%37 | 3.9%0 | 4.1%0 | 0.40TE20+ | 0.18TE20+ | -55%5 | 2.9%0 | 1.4%2 |
| 2024 | NE | 16.75 | 78.3 | 86.1 | 4.68TE20+ | 5.14TE20+ | -3.5%13 | 10%71 | 8.7%13 | 10.1%29 | 1.32TE20+ | 1.03TE20+ | -22%26 | 10.3%30 | 9.3%29 |
| 2025 | NE | 15.50 | 45.9 | 48.8 | 2.96TE20+ | 3.15TE20+ | +3.1%89 | 6%60 | 4.9%0 | 4.5%0 | 1.00TE20+ | 1.03TE20+ | 3%52 | 5.7%4 | 5.8%12 |
| 2026 | ATL | 6.00 | 13.8 | 18.1 | 2.30TE20+ | 3.02TE20+ | -0.4%44 | 31%92 | 15.1%76 | 19.2%94 | 0.50TE20+ | 1.17TE20+ | 131%100 | 14.4%62 | 29.4%97 |
| ALL | — | 159.00 | 841.4 | 861.2 | 5.29 | 5.42 | — | 2% | 9.1% | 9% | 1.54 | 1.51 | -2% | 10.3% | 9.8% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | REC | 6.00 | 13.8 | 18.1 | 2.30TE20+ | 3.02TE20+ | 31%90 | 22.8%95 | 31.6%100 | 0.5TE20+ | 1.2TE20+ | 131%98 | 24.6%89 | 44.6%99 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | ATL | 28 | 6% | 1.64 | — | +0.58 | 57% | 58% | +12.01 | 10.52 | 4.56 | -1.06 | 44% | — | 2.72 | 5.41 | 2.40 | — | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE | Early | 6.00 | 57% | 77% | 45% | 67% | 73% | 65% | 29% | 50% | 29% | 12% | — | 83% | 0% | 27% | 100% |
| 2025 | NE | Mid | 5.00 | 53% | 68% | 42% | 35% | 51% | 61% | 21% | 46% | 8% | 7% | — | 76% | 0% | 33% | 100% |
| 2025 | NE | End | 4.50 | 36% | 42% | 32% | 15% | 38% | 41% | 18% | 30% | 0% | 9% | — | 27% | 20% | 25% | 100% |
| 2025 | NE | All | 15.50 | 49% | 63% | 40% | 35% | 55% | 57% | 23% | 42% | 16% | 9% | — | 62% | 4% | 28% | 100% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Week 11 | Concussion | Out |
| 2020 | Weeks 14-15 | Neck | Questionable |
| 2020 | Week 8 | Abdominal | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 32 | $1.49M | $2.98M | $3.22M | 1.1%39 | 22.2%27 | $2.74M | $0.48M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


TEN
LV
NE