XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | JAX | 14.00 | 13.4 | 12.0 | 0.96TE20+ | 0.86TE20+ | -5.3%6 | -10%22 | 1.6%0 | 1.4%0 | 0.52TE20+ | 0.74TE20+ | 41%84 | 4%0 | 6.1%13 |
| 2024 | JAX | 16.75 | 68.2 | 71.1 | 4.07TE20+ | 4.24TE20+ | -1.5%31 | 4%55 | 7.2%3 | 7.9%9 | 1.05TE20+ | 0.84TE20+ | -20%28 | 7.3%9 | 6%13 |
| 2025 | JAX | 11.50 | 77.2 | 95.0 | 6.71TE17 | 8.26TE11 | +3.8%93 | 23%88 | 10.6%34 | 12.8%57 | 1.38TE20+ | 1.57TE19 | 14%62 | 7.2%9 | 7.2%16 |
| 2026 | JAX | 7.00 | 48.0 | 53.4 | 6.86TE17 | 7.63TE13 | -3.8%12 | 11%72 | 15%76 | 15.5%76 | 0.88TE20+ | 1.43TE20 | 62%92 | 6.2%6 | 12.1%48 |
| ALL | — | 49.25 | 206.8 | 231.5 | 4.20 | 4.70 | — | 12% | 7.3% | 8.2% | 0.95 | 1.06 | 12% | 6.3% | 7.1% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | JAX | REC | 7.00 | 48.0 | 53.4 | 6.86TE16 | 7.63TE12 | 11%72 | 20.8%92 | 20.9%91 | 0.9TE20+ | 1.4TE20+ | 62%87 | 8.3%48 | 14.3%68 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | JAX | 9 | 2% | 1.49 | 0.65 | -0.05 | 33% | 62% | -6.93 | 7.56 | 6.51 | +0.49 | 25% | 0.00 | 2.48 | — | — | 0% | 67% | 0% | 11% |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | JAX | Early | 4.50 | 81% | 79% | 82% | 85% | 74% | 80% | 84% | 72% | 92% | 93% | — | 77% | 83% | 81% | 80% |
| 2025 | JAX | Mid | 1.00 | 72% | 68% | 74% | 88% | 33% | 71% | 75% | 75% | 100% | 33% | — | — | 100% | 68% | 77% |
| 2025 | JAX | End | 6.00 | 77% | 72% | 79% | 61% | 92% | 75% | 82% | 95% | 80% | 76% | — | 50% | 83% | 76% | 80% |
| 2025 | JAX | All | 11.50 | 78% | 74% | 80% | 73% | 83% | 77% | 82% | 81% | 86% | 81% | — | 57% | 84% | 78% | 80% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Week 12 | Hip | Questionable |
| 2025 | Week 11 | Hip | Out |
| 2025 | Weeks 9-10 | Unknown | IR |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | $1.22M | $2.43M | $3.33M | 1.1%39 | 37.2%59 | $17.36M | $-14.03M |
| 2027 | 27 | $2.79M | $12.07M | $5.99M | 1.8%33 | 100.0%87 | $14.48M | $-8.50M |
| 2028 | 28 | $8.00M | $8.00M | $11.20M | 3.2%64 | 100.0%32 | $3.90M | $7.30M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

