XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | 16.75 | 36.5 | 54.6 | 2.18TE20+ | 3.26TE20+ | -1.2%34 | 50%99 | 3.3%0 | 4.7%0 | 0.90TE20+ | 1.43TE20 | 59%91 | 4.4%0 | 6.7%14 |
| 2023 | DET | 13.50 | 17.5 | 21.6 | 1.30TE20+ | 1.60TE20+ | -0.4%44 | 24%88 | 2%0 | 2.2%0 | 0.15TE20+ | 0.05TE20+ | -66%4 | 0.9%0 | 0.3%0 |
| 2024 | DET | 17.00 | 26.3 | 28.5 | 1.55TE20+ | 1.68TE20+ | +1.3%71 | 8%67 | 2.4%0 | 2.1%0 | 0.67TE20+ | 1.01TE20+ | 49%88 | 3.2%0 | 4%5 |
| 2025 | DET | 10.75 | 26.1 | 29.8 | 2.43TE20+ | 2.77TE20+ | +2.3%83 | 14%76 | 4.2%0 | 3.8%0 | 0.50TE20+ | 1.31TE20+ | 160%100 | 3.3%0 | 6.3%14 |
| 2026 | DET | 4.00 | 7.4 | 5.6 | 1.84TE20+ | 1.40TE20+ | +2.5%85 | -24%5 | 5.6%0 | 4%0 | 0.52TE20+ | 0.00TE20+ | -100%0 | 4.3%0 | 0%0 |
| ALL | — | 71.50 | 136.8 | 169.8 | 1.91 | 2.37 | — | 24% | 3.2% | 3.5% | 0.57 | 0.78 | 37% | 3.3% | 4.1% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | REC | 4.00 | 7.4 | 5.6 | 1.84TE20+ | 1.40TE20+ | -24%17 | 7.1%53 | 5.4%41 | 0.5TE20+ | 0.0TE20+ | -100%8 | 6.4%40 | 0%17 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | DET | 17 | 6% | 1.35 | — | +0.23 | 47% | 72% | -1.25 | 3.95 | 10.02 | -3.20 | 44% | 0.00 | 2.77 | 6.98 | 3.58 | 6% | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | Early | 5.75 | 55% | 76% | 34% | 42% | 66% | 65% | 19% | 41% | 5% | 4% | — | 52% | 64% | 18% | 100% |
| 2025 | DET | Mid | 5.00 | 63% | 70% | 59% | 65% | 58% | 71% | 39% | 50% | 17% | 44% | — | 25% | 67% | 53% | 100% |
| 2025 | DET | All | 10.75 | 59% | 73% | 47% | 50% | 63% | 68% | 29% | 45% | 11% | 27% | — | 44% | 66% | 37% | 100% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Weeks 15-18 | Unknown | IR |
| 2025 | Weeks 13-14 | Neck | Out |
| 2025 | Week 11 | Ankle | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 28 | $3.31M | $3.31M | $4.73M | 1.5%55 | 35.2%53 | $3.91M | $0.83M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

