XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NO | 14.75 | 165.6 | 162.2 | 11.23WR20 | 11.00WR25 | +1.8%81 | -2%42 | 19.6%85 | 18.5%73 | 1.38WR54 | 1.61WR44 | 17%65 | 11.4%54 | 12.7%60 |
| 2023 | NO | 15.75 | 201.3 | 187.8 | 12.78WR11 | 11.92WR18 | +0.4%58 | -7%33 | 19%82 | 18.9%77 | 1.60WR45 | 2.21WR29 | 38%80 | 9.2%37 | 12.4%58 |
| 2024 | NO | 6.50 | 63.6 | 60.7 | 9.78WR33 | 9.34WR38 | +3.1%92 | -4%37 | 16.7%65 | 15.7%58 | 2.13WR27 | 2.08WR32 | -3%46 | 15.1%75 | 13.1%62 |
| 2025 | NO | 16.00 | 224.7 | 218.0 | 14.04WR6 | 13.62WR11 | +2.6%88 | -3%40 | 23.8%96 | 25.1%96 | 2.08WR29 | 2.49WR22 | 20%68 | 19.4%90 | 24.7%94 |
| 2026 | NO | 7.00 | 100.9 | 100.1 | 14.41WR5 | 14.30WR9 | -6.2%0 | -1%45 | 22%93 | 23.7%94 | 2.12WR27 | 1.93WR37 | -9%41 | 11.2%52 | 9.6%43 |
| ALL | — | 60.00 | 756.0 | 728.8 | 12.60 | 12.15 | — | -4% | 20.5% | 20.5% | 1.79 | 2.09 | 17% | 12.7% | 14.4% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NO | REC | 7.00 | 100.9 | 100.1 | 14.41WR5 | 14.30WR8 | -1%52 | 29.8%96 | 30.4%95 | 2.1WR25 | 1.9WR36 | -9%47 | 20.2%75 | 14.4%59 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NO | 120 | 27%94 | 1.3852 | 7.6585 | +0.4265 | 57%76 | 60%26 | +0.3548 | 14.2290 | 3.2024 | -0.1428 | 42%50 | 0.0537 | 2.6551 | 7.2693 | 2.7035 | 6%31 | 71%38 | 3%25 | 7%93 |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NO | 120 | 27.0%94 | 29.2%88 | 26.5%94 | 50.9%98 | 18.0%60 | 24.6%77 | 36.7%98 | 36.0%93 | 27.3%93 | 27.1%87 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NO | 120 | 21.4%81 | 28.6%87 | 26.8%92 | 29.0%86 | 33.3%99 | 34.4%98 | 17.8%59 | 24.2%69 | 40.0%98 | 26.7%89 |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NO | Early | 6.00 | 85% | 73% | 94% | 94% | 81% | 86% | 84% | 67% | 95% | 91% | 64% | — | 89% | 63% | 96% |
| 2025 | NO | Mid | 5.00 | 79% | 56% | 91% | 83% | 36% | 80% | 78% | 55% | 89% | 97% | 93% | — | 95% | 39% | 95% |
| 2025 | NO | End | 5.00 | 87% | 76% | 93% | 95% | 67% | 86% | 88% | 65% | 100% | 100% | — | — | 97% | 68% | 98% |
| 2025 | NO | All | 16.00 | 84% | 69% | 93% | 92% | 64% | 84% | 83% | 62% | 95% | 96% | 88% | — | 93% | 58% | 96% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Week 6 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2026 | Week 2 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2025 | Week 18 | Illness | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | $1.29M | $3.95M | $9.57M | 3.0%76 | 53.7%93 | $52.65M | $-43.08M |
| 2027 | 27 | $13.64M | $28.64M | $22.00M | 6.7%76 | 82.8%92 | $43.00M | $-21.00M |
| 2028 | 28 | $23.00M | $23.00M | $31.36M | 8.9%82 | 100.0%91 | $21.00M | $10.36M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

