XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DEN | 14.50 | 155.7 | 127.4 | 10.74WR23 | 8.79WR42 | +0.4%59 | -18%14 | 18.3%77 | 16.3%60 | 2.20WR25 | 1.34WR51 | -39%18 | 19.4%91 | 15.1%71 |
| 2023 | DEN | 15.00 | 134.7 | 160.7 | 8.98WR41 | 10.71WR27 | +0.0%52 | 19%84 | 17%69 | 20.2%83 | 2.62WR14 | 4.41WR4 | 68%92 | 17.8%87 | 28.2%97 |
| 2024 | DEN | 17.00 | 207.6 | 199.8 | 12.21WR14 | 11.75WR20 | +2.0%82 | -4%38 | 20%87 | 19.9%81 | 3.10WR7 | 3.71WR7 | 20%68 | 19.8%91 | 21%88 |
| 2025 | DEN | 17.00 | 175.9 | 182.7 | 10.35WR27 | 10.75WR27 | -1.1%28 | 4%55 | 16.7%66 | 17.4%67 | 2.36WR20 | 2.16WR30 | -9%42 | 15.5%77 | 12.5%59 |
| 2026 | DEN | 8.00 | 54.3 | 38.1 | 6.79WR60+ | 4.76WR60+ | -1.6%22 | -30%4 | 16%61 | 12.4%37 | 1.95WR33 | 1.19WR56 | -39%18 | 14.4%72 | 9.7%44 |
| ALL | — | 121.00 | 1198.0 | 1139.8 | 9.90 | 9.42 | — | -5% | 17.3% | 16.9% | 2.24 | 2.15 | -4% | 15.9% | 15.4% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DEN | REC | 8.00 | 54.3 | 38.1 | 6.79WR60 | 4.76WR60+ | -30%12 | 22.3%78 | 16.9%60 | 1.9WR31 | 1.2WR60 | -39%27 | 24.3%86 | 13.1%56 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DEN | 85 | 15%47 | 1.5083 | — | +0.2837 | 44%17 | 54%3 | -4.4323 | 13.3284 | 3.8445 | +0.7267 | 39%38 | 0.1792 | 2.6143 | 4.453 | 2.2410 | 8%12 | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DEN | 85 | 15.0%47 | 19.1%59 | 14.3%43 | 31.3%78 | 12.3%35 | 19.7%62 | — | — | 16.3%49 | 13.9%47 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DEN | 85 | 2.8%20 | 17.8%54 | 15.5%49 | 15.7%50 | 13.7%43 | 22.6%73 | 9.6%25 | — | — | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DEN | Early | 6.00 | 87% | 76% | 94% | 81% | 60% | 84% | 98% | 92% | 100% | 100% | — | 89% | 88% | 74% | 93% |
| 2025 | DEN | Mid | 5.00 | 92% | 90% | 93% | 95% | 86% | 90% | 96% | 95% | 100% | 94% | 88% | 73% | 97% | 80% | 98% |
| 2025 | DEN | End | 6.00 | 82% | 67% | 90% | 83% | 78% | 79% | 92% | 87% | 100% | 90% | 100% | — | 97% | 59% | 96% |
| 2025 | DEN | All | 17.00 | 86% | 77% | 92% | 85% | 77% | 84% | 95% | 91% | 100% | 95% | 91% | 83% | 94% | 70% | 96% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Week 17 | Concussion | Out |
| 2022 | Week 16 | Hamstring | Questionable |
| 2022 | Weeks 14-15 | Hamstring | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 31 | $4.74M | $22.23M | $13.97M | 4.6%87 | 46.5%89 | $39.42M | $-25.45M |
| 2027 | 32 | $19.23M | $19.23M | $28.48M | 8.7%84 | 48.5%66 | $15.85M | $12.63M |
| 2028 | 33 | $20.73M | $20.73M | $29.98M | 8.5%78 | 47.9%44 | $9.78M | $20.20M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

