XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BUF | 15.75 | 166.9 | 158.9 | 10.60RB26 | 10.09RB29 | -3.3%13 | -5%37 | 15.8%46 | 14.4%40 | 3.44RB22 | 2.71RB32 | -21%27 | 18.2%46 | 14.9%35 |
| 2023 | HOU | 16.75 | 167.3 | 152.3 | 9.99RB31 | 9.09RB34 | +0.0%53 | -9%28 | 15.6%44 | 14.9%42 | 2.73RB31 | 2.44RB35 | -10%38 | 16%37 | 16.5%41 |
| 2024 | NYG | 15.00 | 89.5 | 86.1 | 5.97RB40+ | 5.74RB40+ | -0.6%43 | -4%39 | 11%19 | 11.3%25 | 1.14RB40+ | 1.81RB40+ | 59%94 | 10.8%18 | 19.4%51 |
| 2025 | NYG | 14.75 | 103.2 | 97.8 | 7.00RB40+ | 6.63RB40+ | -1.0%36 | -5%36 | 11.3%20 | 11.2%24 | 2.61RB34 | 1.95RB40+ | -25%23 | 14.6%32 | 13.8%31 |
| 2026 | NYG | 4.00 | 18.2 | 29.5 | 4.54RB40+ | 7.38RB40+ | +9.1%100 | 62%100 | 9.2%8 | 13.4%36 | 0.88RB40+ | 2.22RB38 | 154%100 | 7%4 | 13.4%29 |
| ALL | — | 111.00 | 990.5 | 960.4 | 8.92 | 8.65 | — | -3% | 14.1% | 13.6% | 2.45 | 2.19 | -11% | 14.2% | 13% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BUF | 151 | 56.1%46 | 0.5214 | +0.0386 | 41.1%61 | 0.0%0 | 20.1%25 | 5.3%94 | 4.2775 | +0.2665 | 40.6%64 | 2.6676 | 2.4286 | 13.4%99 | 3.8867 | 2.9486 | 2.2%2 |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BUF | 151 | 56.1%46 | 44.4%62 | 55.6%38 | 45.7%90 | 21.9%32 | 32.5%32 | 44.9%76 | 43.2%86 | 11.9%5 | 39.3%60 | 11.5% |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BUF | 41 | 12%76 | 1.1978 | — | -0.1413 | 24%2 | 73%10 | -2.1638 | 1.4977 | 7.3248 | -0.6625 | 32%6 | 0.1675 | 2.4111 | 10%17 | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BUF | 41 | 11.9%76 | 7.3%73 | 13.5%81 | 2.4%18 | 39.1%93 | 11.5%79 | 3.5%22 | 10.7%66 | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 RB % | 2+ RB % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYG | Early | 4.75 | 23% | 22% | 23% | 20% | 10% | 24% | 19% | 14% | 23% | 19% | — | 22% | 34% | 23% | 33% |
| 2025 | NYG | Mid | 5.00 | 37% | 43% | 32% | 36% | 72% | 34% | 45% | 69% | 35% | 30% | 54% | — | 33% | 37% | 100% |
| 2025 | NYG | End | 5.00 | 33% | 38% | 30% | 17% | 74% | 30% | 41% | 52% | 44% | 31% | 100% | 71% | 26% | 32% | 100% |
| 2025 | NYG | All | 14.75 | 31% | 35% | 28% | 24% | 50% | 30% | 35% | 47% | 33% | 27% | 65% | 57% | 31% | 31% | 67% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Week 6 | Groin | Out |
| 2024 | Week 5 | Groin | Doubtful |
| 2019 | Weeks 4-5 | Hamstring | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 29 | $1.30M | $2.55M | $2.55M | 0.9%33 | 35.5%47 | $1.25M | $1.30M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


BUF
HOU