XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CLE | 9.75 | 30.3 | 51.4 | 3.11WR60+ | 5.27WR60+ | -1.7%20 | 70%100 | 4.9%0 | 7.4%3 | 0.29WR60+ | 0.21WR60+ | -28%26 | 1.5%1 | 1%4 |
| 2021 | CLE | 14.00 | 87.0 | 92.7 | 6.21WR60+ | 6.62WR60+ | +2.4%86 | 7%61 | 10.7%23 | 10.9%27 | 0.65WR60+ | 0.54WR60+ | -16%36 | 4.2%6 | 3.3%11 |
| 2022 | CLE | 17.00 | 133.5 | 130.6 | 7.86WR51 | 7.68WR51 | -1.6%22 | -2%42 | 13.5%45 | 13%41 | 1.55WR48 | 1.35WR51 | -13%39 | 10.7%48 | 9.4%43 |
| 2023 | CLETRADED OUT | 7.00 | 22.9 | 13.7 | 3.27WR60+ | 1.96WR60+ | -3.1%7 | -40%1 | 5.1%0 | 3.5%0 | 0.00WR60+ | 0.00WR60+ | — | 0%0 | 0%1 |
| 2023 | DETTRADED IN | 6.25 | 10.3 | 8.3 | 1.65WR60+ | 1.33WR60+ | +0.7%63 | -19%12 | 2.4%0 | 1.6%0 | 0.41WR60+ | 0.00WR60+ | -100%1 | 1.9%1 | 0%1 |
| ALL | — | 54.00 | 284.0 | 296.7 | 5.26 | 5.49 | — | 5% | 8.6% | 8.6% | 0.76 | 0.60 | -20% | 4.7% | 3.4% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLETRADED OUT | REC | 7.00 | 22.9 | 13.7 | 3.27WR60+ | 1.96WR60+ | -40%6 | 7.6%24 | 5.8%18 | 0.0WR60+ | 0.0WR60+ | — | 0%5 | 0%11 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CLE | 21 | 7% | 1.44 | — | +0.81 | 71% | 56% | +14.22 | 30.66 | 2.89 | +0.28 | 45% | 0.00 | 3.06 | 6.91 | 2.37 | 5% | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLETRADED OUT | Early | 5.00 | 87% | 92% | 84% | 100% | 70% | 88% | 85% | 90% | 81% | 83% | 100% | 88% | 100% | 74% | 92% |
| 2023 | CLETRADED OUT | Mid | 3.50 | 43% | 50% | 38% | 50% | 23% | 45% | 39% | 44% | 17% | 46% | — | — | 18% | 40% | 46% |
| 2023 | DETTRADED IN | End | 4.75 | 19% | 20% | 19% | 30% | 19% | 17% | 27% | 30% | 44% | 14% | — | 19% | 9% | 13% | 23% |
| 2023 | CLETRADED OUT | All | 13.25 | 52% | 57% | 49% | 53% | 29% | 52% | 52% | 54% | 50% | 53% | 100% | 61% | 51% | 37% | 59% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | Week 10 | Ribs | Questionable |
| 2021 | Weeks 11-12 | Groin | Questionable |
| 2021 | Week 9 | Groin | Questionable |
Current Contract
No contract data available.
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | DET | MIN | 30-24 (W) | 30.3 | 26 | 4 | 5 | 6.7% | 2.9% | 9.8% | 0% | 2.6% | 1.2 | 1.6 |
| 17 | DET | — | — | — | — | 1 | 3 | 4.6% | 3.2% | 5.9% | 0% | 0% | — | — |
| 18 | DET | MIN | 30-20 (W) | 30.3 | 26 | 4 | 21 | 37.5% | 43.5% | 33.3% | 0% | 6.7% | 3.0 | 3.5 |


CLE