XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | CLE | 15.75 | 96.0 | 108.5 | 6.09RB40+ | 6.89RB40+ | +0.1%56 | 13%80 | 9.5%10 | 10.3%17 | 1.29RB40+ | 1.96RB40+ | 52%90 | 9.4%12 | 11.7%25 |
| 2019 | HOU | 15.75 | 123.9 | 132.0 | 7.86RB40+ | 8.38RB37 | +0.7%67 | 7%68 | 12.7%29 | 12.7%31 | 2.02RB40+ | 2.72RB32 | 35%83 | 12.9%26 | 15.4%37 |
| 2020 | HOU | 10.75 | 83.8 | 70.4 | 7.79RB40+ | 6.55RB40+ | +3.5%93 | -16%16 | 13%30 | 10.3%17 | 1.77RB40+ | 0.97RB40+ | -45%10 | 11%20 | 7.1%11 |
| 2021 | MIA | 4.75 | 51.7 | 57.1 | 10.89RB25 | 12.02RB20 | -1.9%25 | 10%75 | 18.5%61 | 22.6%78 | 3.46RB22 | 4.13RB16 | 19%71 | 22.3%62 | 29.7%80 |
| 2022 | BUF | 0.75 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.36 | 0.53 | +1.6% | -61% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 0.65 | 0.53 | -18% | 2.4% | 3.9% |
| ALL | — | 79.00 | 625.6 | 665.2 | 7.92 | 8.42 | — | 6% | 13% | 14.1% | 1.67 | 1.93 | 16% | 12.4% | 14% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BUF | RUN | 0.75 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 1.36 | 0.53 | -61% | 10.2% | 4.8% | 0.7 | 0.5 | -18% | 29.3% | 133.3% |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | 73 | 28.5% | 0.5631 | -0.12 | 37.0% | 0.0%0 | 23.6%9 | 9.6% | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | 2.75 | 2.37 | 1.6% |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | 73 | 28.5% | 61.6% | 38.4% | 34.3% | 15.1% | 50.7% | 54.8% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 22.1%37 | 20.8% |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | 74 | 14%87 | 1.0833 | — | +0.1260 | 43%47 | 72%9 | -0.8145 | 1.9684 | 6.4514 | +1.5979 | 59%80 | — | 2.8674 | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | CLE | 74 | 13.9%87 | — | — | 20.7%100 | 16.3%44 | 15.5%92 | 4.9%35 | 13.8%82 | — |
Snap Share by Situation
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Week 17 | Neck | Questionable |
| 2020 | Week 16 | Neck | Out |
| 2020 | Week 15 | Neck | Questionable |
Current Contract
No contract data available.
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


CLE
HOU
MIA