XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | BAL | 15.75 | 87.6 | 89.1 | 5.56RB40+ | 5.66RB40+ | +1.4%75 | 2%55 | 8.7%5 | 7.9%5 | 1.80RB40+ | 0.84RB40+ | -53%6 | 9.1%11 | 3.7%3 |
| 2020 | BAL | 15.50 | 112.3 | 123.7 | 7.25RB40+ | 7.98RB39 | -0.3%48 | 10%75 | 12%25 | 12.1%28 | 2.67RB32 | 2.74RB32 | 3%54 | 14.6%32 | 13.4%29 |
| 2022 | BAL | 8.00 | 52.2 | 59.3 | 6.52RB40+ | 7.41RB40+ | +0.3%58 | 14%81 | 12.5%27 | 15.1%43 | 1.93RB40+ | 2.62RB33 | 36%84 | 12.7%24 | 20.3%55 |
| 2023 | BAL | 16.50 | 159.2 | 181.0 | 9.65RB33 | 10.97RB25 | -0.2%50 | 14%81 | 15.7%45 | 16.4%51 | 4.21RB14 | 5.46RB8 | 30%80 | 24.3%69 | 27.1%76 |
| 2024 | LAC | 10.50 | 69.0 | 62.6 | 6.58RB40+ | 5.96RB40+ | -5.1%3 | -9%27 | 12.5%28 | 11.3%25 | 2.40RB37 | 2.85RB29 | 19%70 | 19.5%51 | 22%60 |
| ALL | — | 75.75 | 554.2 | 604.5 | 7.32 | 7.98 | — | 9% | 12.4% | 12.7% | 2.55 | 2.85 | 12% | 15.3% | 15.7% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | 139 | 55.2%43 | 0.5214 | +0.0896 | 48.2%97 | 0.0%0 | 7.4%100 | 16.6%61 | 4.8497 | +0.3870 | 42.0%73 | 2.4963 | 2.6291 | 4.8%27 | 2.84100 | 2.421 | 0.0%100 |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | 139 | 55.2%43 | 93.5%99 | 6.5%1 | 29.2%15 | 32.1%70 | 38.7%66 | 69.9%99 | 23.7%6 | 6.5%1 | 36.4%56 | 31.0% |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | 2 | 1% | 1.03 | — | +0.63 | 100% | 77% | +23.04 | 1.50 | 6.12 | +2.38 | 100% | 0.00 | 3.17 | 0% | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | 2 | 0.8% | 0.0% | 0.6% | 0.9% | 5.3% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 1.5% | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 RB % | 2+ RB % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAC | Early | 4.00 | 36% | 43% | 30% | 58% | 21% | 41% | 22% | 40% | 17% | 14% | — | 43% | 50% | 36% | 100% |
| 2024 | LAC | Mid | 2.75 | 24% | 39% | 14% | 25% | 35% | 27% | 14% | 33% | 0% | 7% | — | 0% | 0% | 24% | 50% |
| 2024 | LAC | End | 3.75 | 43% | 65% | 31% | 25% | 73% | 48% | 24% | 64% | 0% | 5% | — | — | 37% | 45% | 0% |
| 2024 | LAC | All | 10.50 | 35% | 48% | 26% | 35% | 40% | 39% | 20% | 46% | 8% | 9% | — | 35% | 35% | 36% | 60% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Weeks 17-18 | Ankle | Out |
| 2024 | Week 10 | Ankle | Questionable |
| 2024 | Weeks 7-9 | Unknown | IR |
Current Contract
No contract data available.
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | LAC | DEN | 34-27 (W) | 16.9 | 6 | 4 | 26 | 43.3% | 72.7% | 26.3% | 70% | 6.5% | 14.3 | 19.6 | 12.2 | 18.8 | 2.1 | 0.8 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


BAL