XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYJ | 6.00 | 30.1 | 41.4 | 5.01RB40+ | 6.90RB40+ | +3.0%90 | 38%98 | 8.2%3 | 11.4%25 | 1.24RB40+ | 2.82RB30 | 127%100 | 7.9%6 | 16.7%42 |
| 2025 | NYJ | 14.75 | 52.8 | 60.7 | 3.58RB40+ | 4.12RB40+ | +1.1%73 | 15%83 | 7.2%1 | 8.8%8 | 0.56RB40+ | 0.43RB40+ | -23%25 | 6.2%3 | 5.2%5 |
| 2026 | NYJ | 4.00 | 13.8 | 13.7 | 3.46RB40+ | 3.42RB40+ | +10.3%100 | -1%48 | 10.7%16 | 11.7%27 | 1.04RB40+ | 0.45RB40+ | -57%4 | 9.7%13 | 5.8%6 |
| ALL | — | 24.75 | 96.7 | 115.8 | 3.91 | 4.68 | — | 20% | 7.9% | 9.9% | 0.80 | 1.01 | 26% | 7.4% | 9.8% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYJ | 30 | 27.3% | 0.508 | +0.15 | 46.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 3.54 | +0.47 | 40.0% | 2.10 | 3.70 | 13.3% | 4.17 | 2.71 | 0.0% |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYJ | 30 | 27.3% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 13.3% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 32.4%51 | 0.0% |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYJ | 12 | 5% | 1.26 | 2.35 | +0.44 | 58% | 77% | -1.61 | 1.33 | 6.78 | +1.55 | 67% | 0.00 | 3.15 | 8% | 92% |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYJ | 12 | 5.5% | 4.4% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 5.8% | 2.3% | 4.2% | 16.2% |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 RB % | 2+ RB % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYJ | Early | 5.25 | 29% | 10% | 41% | 53% | 0% | 19% | 59% | 26% | 58% | 76% | 33% | — | 29% | 28% | 55% |
| 2025 | NYJ | Mid | 5.00 | 37% | 23% | 47% | 42% | 33% | 26% | 67% | 35% | 68% | 93% | — | — | 39% | 36% | 100% |
| 2025 | NYJ | End | 4.50 | 29% | 17% | 35% | 30% | 10% | 20% | 50% | 21% | 55% | 62% | 52% | — | 35% | 28% | 100% |
| 2025 | NYJ | All | 14.75 | 31% | 17% | 41% | 40% | 14% | 22% | 59% | 28% | 61% | 75% | 43% | — | 33% | 31% | 69% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Week 18 | Concussion | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 24 | $1.07M | $1.20M | $1.14M | 0.4% | 6.7% | $0.13M | $1.01M |
| 2027 | 25 | $1.19M | $1.19M | $1.25M | 0.4% | 7.3% | $0.06M | $1.19M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

