XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | 6.75 | 65.7 | 77.7 | 9.74RB32 | 11.51RB22 | -0.9%37 | 18%88 | 18.3%60 | 21.5%74 | 3.16RB26 | 3.29RB24 | 4%55 | 21.8%59 | 23.1%64 |
| 2023 | BAL | 0.75 | 9.7 | 10.7 | 12.92 | 14.27 | -8.5% | 10% | 22.7% | 21.7% | 5.88 | 9.87 | 68% | 26.7% | 31.9% |
| 2024 | LAC | 12.50 | 162.3 | 175.8 | 12.99RB16 | 14.06RB13 | -0.5%47 | 8%71 | 21.7%76 | 23.1%79 | 3.84RB17 | 4.36RB14 | 13%65 | 25.1%71 | 34%88 |
| 2025 | DEN | 10.00 | 103.7 | 110.4 | 10.37RB28 | 11.04RB25 | +5.7%98 | 6%67 | 16.9%53 | 17.7%57 | 2.55RB35 | 3.14RB26 | 23%74 | 18.5%47 | 17.9%45 |
| 2026 | DEN | 8.00 | 71.9 | 55.3 | 8.98RB36 | 6.91RB40+ | -6.6%1 | -23%6 | 20.4%72 | 17.2%55 | 3.03RB28 | 2.53RB35 | -17%31 | 24.3%68 | 21.7%59 |
| ALL | — | 52.50 | 530.0 | 589.4 | 10.09 | 11.23 | — | 11% | 17.6% | 19% | 3.12 | 3.76 | 21% | 20.2% | 23% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | 135 | 40.2%20 | 0.6682 | +0.1799 | 42.2%70 | 0.9%77 | 13.6%80 | 23.0%36 | 4.7695 | +1.2096 | 46.2%91 | 3.0791 | 2.7594 | 5.9%41 | 3.6785 | 2.7956 | 1.3%21 |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | 135 | 40.2%20 | 94.1%99 | 5.9%1 | 33.6%29 | 11.9%7 | 54.5%99 | 30.5%25 | 27.1%15 | 42.4%92 | 26.8%43 | 27.5%43 |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | 25 | 7%28 | 1.1148 | — | +0.0545 | 44%50 | 78%62 | -3.3832 | 0.0038 | 8.0480 | -0.8721 | 40%21 | 0.1777 | 2.379 | 24%0 | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | BAL | 25 | 6.7%28 | 10.2%88 | 3.6%3 | 4.2%38 | 22.2%61 | 5.4%25 | 50.0%100 | 4.3%11 | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 RB % | 2+ RB % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DEN | Early | 6.00 | 52% | 70% | 40% | 58% | 60% | 60% | 25% | 38% | 14% | 23% | — | 33% | 34% | 53% | 100% |
| 2025 | DEN | Mid | 4.00 | 52% | 76% | 36% | 50% | 63% | 60% | 21% | 65% | 0% | 0% | 56% | 45% | 38% | 51% | 100% |
| 2025 | DEN | All | 10.00 | 52% | 73% | 38% | 55% | 61% | 60% | 24% | 49% | 10% | 13% | 56% | 38% | 36% | 53% | 100% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Week 21 | Foot | Out |
| 2025 | Week 20 | Unknown | IR |
| 2025 | Weeks 13-18 | Unknown | IR |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 28 | $4.00M | $8.00M | $6.00M | 2.0%69 | 53.5%73 | $8.00M | $-2.00M |
| 2027 | 29 | $7.00M | $7.00M | $10.00M | 3.1%66 | 83.3%69 | $2.00M | $8.00M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


BAL
LAC