XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | IND | 14.75 | 132.4 | 129.0 | 8.97TE7 | 8.75TE9 | +2.2%82 | -2%41 | 17.1%88 | 18.6%91 | 1.62TE19 | 2.13TE13 | 31%77 | 17.2%77 | 25.4%90 |
| 2018 | IND | 6.00 | 44.7 | 47.5 | 7.44TE14 | 7.92TE12 | +4.2%95 | 6%60 | 10.9%40 | 10.6%33 | 2.61TE8 | 3.18TE6 | 22%70 | 12.1%44 | 12.6%50 |
| 2019 | IND | 16.00 | 103.4 | 90.3 | 6.46TE18 | 5.64TE20+ | +2.9%87 | -13%18 | 10.7%36 | 9.7%24 | 2.23TE11 | 1.57TE19 | -29%22 | 13%53 | 9%25 |
| 2020 | IND | 13.50 | 48.2 | 52.6 | 3.57TE20+ | 3.90TE20+ | +0.5%60 | 9%70 | 5.7%0 | 5.8%1 | 1.36TE20+ | 1.96TE14 | 44%86 | 8.3%15 | 10.6%35 |
| 2021 | IND | 15.75 | 67.6 | 64.7 | 4.29TE20+ | 4.11TE20+ | -2.0%26 | -4%38 | 7.1%1 | 6.5%1 | 1.57TE20 | 1.59TE18 | 1%50 | 8.4%15 | 8.7%24 |
| ALL | — | 82.00 | 500.7 | 500.0 | 6.11 | 6.10 | — | 0% | 10% | 9.9% | 1.78 | 1.96 | 10% | 11.1% | 11.8% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | IND | REC | 15.75 | 67.6 | 64.7 | 4.29TE20+ | 4.11TE20+ | -4%46 | 10.5%65 | 10.2%65 | 1.6TE20+ | 1.6TE20+ | 1%54 | 15.9%71 | 16.7%73 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | IND | 75 | 13%36 | 1.3956 | — | +0.4264 | 61%91 | 67%75 | +11.2495 | 6.4716 | 4.8476 | -0.5413 | 50%75 | — | 2.7367 | 4.716 | 3.3777 | — | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | IND | Early | 5.50 | 63% | 70% | 58% | 59% | 61% | 63% | 61% | 78% | 54% | 50% | 0% | 73% | 54% | 55% | 93% |
| 2021 | IND | Mid | 6.00 | 66% | 74% | 59% | 71% | 81% | 69% | 55% | 73% | 45% | 42% | — | 59% | 29% | 53% | 96% |
| 2021 | IND | End | 4.25 | 55% | 65% | 44% | 61% | 61% | 56% | 52% | 70% | 30% | 38% | 44% | 35% | 7% | 40% | 89% |
| 2021 | IND | All | 15.75 | 62% | 70% | 56% | 64% | 68% | 64% | 56% | 74% | 44% | 44% | 29% | 54% | 35% | 51% | 93% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Week 17 | Knee | Questionable |
| 2021 | Week 13 | Knee | Questionable |
| 2021 | Week 4 | Back | Questionable |
Current Contract
No contract data available.
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | IND | — | — | — | — | 1 | 2 | 3.2% | 6.5% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — | — |
| 17 | IND | — | — | — | — | 4 | 20 | 37% | 52% | 24.1% | 0% | 0% | — | — |
| 18 | IND | JAX | 11-26 (L) | 9.9 | 14 | 4 | 31 | 57.4% | 73.3% | 51.3% | 0% | 6.7% | 1.9 | 1.6 |

