XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WAS | 14.00 | 126.7 | 135.8 | 9.05RB36 | 9.70RB32 | +0.2%57 | 7%69 | 16.1%47 | 17.3%55 | 3.31RB24 | 3.90RB18 | 18%70 | 21.7%59 | 26.1%73 |
| 2026 | WAS | 5.00 | 42.6 | 42.4 | 8.53RB39 | 8.48RB37 | +6.4%99 | 0%49 | 15.5%44 | 15.9%48 | 1.58RB40+ | 1.38RB40+ | -13%36 | 14.5%32 | 12.6%27 |
| ALL | — | 19.00 | 169.3 | 178.2 | 8.91 | 9.38 | — | 5% | 15.9% | 16.9% | 2.85 | 3.24 | 13% | 20.3% | 23.3% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WAS | 176 | 58.5%50 | 0.6476 | -0.0173 | 42.6%73 | 0.7%70 | 16.0%58 | 5.7%92 | 3.9848 | +0.9491 | 36.1%27 | 2.5366 | 2.0760 | 7.4%62 | 3.9761 | 2.8569 | 1.6%11 |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WAS | 176 | 58.5%50 | 69.9%92 | 30.1%8 | 34.3%34 | 25.1%44 | 40.6%75 | 44.3%74 | 36.6%63 | 19.1%21 | 46.2%68 | 45.6%62 |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WAS | 13 | 4% | 1.04 | 0.76 | +0.08 | 46% | 83% | -13.63 | -1.46 | 7.60 | +0.95 | 63% | 0.00 | 2.42 | 0% | 77% |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WAS | 13 | 3.6% | 1.6% | 3.1% | 0.9% | 13.2% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 2.7% | 14.3% |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 RB % | 2+ RB % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WAS | Early | 5.00 | 47% | 58% | 39% | 33% | 37% | 56% | 7% | 20% | 0% | 0% | — | 15% | 47% | 49% | 27% |
| 2025 | WAS | Mid | 4.50 | 49% | 62% | 39% | 44% | 46% | 63% | 9% | 13% | 14% | 0% | 45% | — | 47% | 49% | 55% |
| 2025 | WAS | End | 4.50 | 42% | 57% | 30% | 25% | 39% | 53% | 2% | 0% | 8% | 0% | 83% | — | 36% | 42% | 63% |
| 2025 | WAS | All | 14.00 | 46% | 59% | 37% | 33% | 41% | 57% | 6% | 11% | 9% | 0% | 49% | 15% | 44% | 47% | 47% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Week 6 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2025 | Week 4 | Knee | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 | $1.00M | $1.08M | $1.03M | 0.3% | 18.6% | $0.08M | $0.95M |
| 2027 | 26 | $1.12M | $1.12M | $1.15M | 0.4% | 100.0% | $0.05M | $1.09M |
| 2028 | 27 | $1.24M | $1.24M | $1.26M | 0.4% | 100.0% | $0.03M | $1.24M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

