XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CAR | 10.75 | 67.0 | 76.6 | 6.24WR60+ | 7.12WR57 | +1.1%70 | 14%78 | 11.4%28 | 12.8%39 | 1.56WR47 | 1.00WR60+ | -35%21 | 10.7%48 | 5.9%22 |
| 2025 | CAR | 11.00 | 58.2 | 73.9 | 5.29WR60+ | 6.72WR60 | -0.4%43 | 27%92 | 11.1%26 | 14%48 | 0.74WR60+ | 0.94WR60+ | 27%73 | 7.4%24 | 9.8%44 |
| 2026 | CAR | 6.00 | 60.0 | 65.9 | 10.00WR30 | 10.98WR25 | -1.8%19 | 10%69 | 20.8%89 | 21.6%89 | 1.96WR32 | 1.65WR43 | -16%36 | 12.6%62 | 10.3%48 |
| ALL | — | 27.75 | 185.2 | 216.4 | 6.67 | 7.80 | — | 17% | 13.2% | 15.1% | 1.32 | 1.12 | -15% | 10.2% | 8.1% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CAR | REC | 6.00 | 60.0 | 65.9 | 10.00WR28 | 10.98WR23 | 10%73 | 26.9%90 | 27.5%90 | 2.0WR31 | 1.6WR43 | -16%43 | 18.2%69 | 15.9%63 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CAR | 46 | 15%45 | 1.4468 | 4.1337 | +0.6895 | 59%83 | 61%31 | +8.5790 | 10.7059 | 3.6739 | +2.0194 | 58%92 | 0.09 | 2.6347 | 6.5977 | 2.5625 | 0%100 | 74%50 | 6%61 | 26%10 |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CAR | 46 | 14.7%45 | 18.3%55 | 12.0%33 | 11.4%33 | 17.5%57 | 16.9%51 | 8.1%19 | 16.8%46 | 16.7%51 | 8.7%25 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CAR | 46 | 7.7%43 | 14.7%41 | 18.9%66 | 9.3%21 | 12.8%36 | 17.0%47 | 23.3%79 | 19.7%57 | 23.8%76 | 16.7%55 |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CAR | Mid | 6.00 | 64% | 49% | 75% | 68% | 73% | 58% | 85% | 74% | 94% | 85% | 76% | — | 80% | 6% | 90% |
| 2025 | CAR | End | 5.00 | 75% | 57% | 87% | 86% | 75% | 70% | 89% | 68% | 100% | 100% | 0% | — | 93% | 25% | 100% |
| 2025 | CAR | All | 11.00 | 69% | 53% | 80% | 72% | 74% | 63% | 86% | 71% | 96% | 92% | 72% | — | 87% | 15% | 94% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Weeks 3-4 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2025 | Weeks 6-7 | Quadriceps | Questionable |
| 2025 | Weeks 1-5 | Unknown | IR |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 | $1.07M | $3.17M | $3.85M | 1.2%35 | 18.1%49 | $12.50M | $-8.65M |
| 2027 | 26 | $2.15M | $5.55M | $5.15M | 1.6%35 | 28.8%43 | $8.65M | $-3.50M |
| 2028 | 27 | $6.25M | $6.25M | $9.25M | 2.6%33 | 47.6%42 | $3.50M | $5.75M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

