XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | GB | 12.75 | 120.3 | 111.6 | 9.44RB35 | 8.75RB36 | +0.0%54 | -7%31 | 14%36 | 11.2%24 | 3.04RB28 | 2.55RB34 | -16%32 | 15.4%35 | 10.2%20 |
| 2021 | DET | 12.25 | 118.5 | 106.8 | 9.68RB33 | 8.72RB36 | -0.4%48 | -10%25 | 17.3%55 | 15.1%43 | 2.43RB37 | 1.77RB40+ | -27%22 | 20.7%55 | 14.9%35 |
| 2022 | DET | 16.75 | 217.6 | 219.9 | 12.99RB15 | 13.13RB16 | +0.7%66 | 1%54 | 20.1%70 | 19.2%63 | 6.40RB2 | 6.48RB5 | 1%53 | 32.7%90 | 30.5%82 |
| 2023 | NO | 12.25 | 79.3 | 51.8 | 6.47RB40+ | 4.23RB40+ | -3.6%10 | -35%2 | 9.4%10 | 6.3%1 | 1.32RB40+ | 0.91RB40+ | -31%17 | 6.8%4 | 4.5%3 |
| 2024 | NO | 11.25 | 38.0 | 32.6 | 3.38RB40+ | 2.90RB40+ | -4.2%8 | -14%18 | 5.7%0 | 5.2%0 | 0.90RB40+ | 0.82RB40+ | -9%39 | 8.8%9 | 6.4%8 |
| ALL | — | 103.00 | 930.5 | 880.7 | 9.03 | 8.55 | — | -5% | 14.3% | 13.2% | 2.82 | 2.78 | -1% | 18.2% | 16.2% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | GB | 153 | 69.9%74 | 0.6266 | -0.0170 | 41.2%62 | 0.0%0 | 13.8%79 | 21.6%42 | 0.000 | 0.0031 | — | — | — | — | 3.7183 | 2.7544 | 0.0%100 |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | GB | 153 | 69.9%74 | 44.4%62 | 55.6%38 | 40.5%70 | 26.8%50 | 32.7%33 | 50.0%87 | 31.3%32 | 18.8%20 | 64.8%88 | 55.6% |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | GB | 34 | 9%51 | 1.1144 | — | +0.3088 | 56%92 | 71%3 | +2.9064 | 1.5077 | 7.5559 | +2.6992 | 50%46 | — | 3.2196 | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | GB | 34 | 8.7%51 | — | — | 10.8%85 | 17.1%46 | 8.8%60 | 4.5%31 | 11.5%72 | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 RB % | 2+ RB % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NO | Early | 5.00 | 23% | 22% | 23% | 35% | 14% | 21% | 29% | 22% | 42% | 30% | — | 52% | 7% | 21% | 100% |
| 2024 | NO | Mid | 2.00 | 23% | 17% | 26% | 67% | 100% | 21% | 29% | 17% | 29% | 37% | 31% | — | 27% | 22% | 75% |
| 2024 | NO | End | 4.25 | 26% | 18% | 30% | 50% | 38% | 22% | 38% | 45% | 27% | 38% | — | — | 17% | 26% | 29% |
| 2024 | NO | All | 11.25 | 24% | 20% | 26% | 41% | 25% | 21% | 33% | 29% | 33% | 35% | 31% | 52% | 19% | 23% | 68% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Week 13 | Groin | Questionable |
| 2024 | Week 11 | Groin | Out |
| 2024 | Week 10 | Groin | Questionable |
Current Contract
No contract data available.
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | NO | GB | 0-34 (L) | 20.5 | 20 | 3 | 10 | 18.9% | 20% | 18.4% | 20% | 0% | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 17 | NO | LV | 10-25 (L) | 20.4 | 19 | 3 | 21 | 39.6% | 18.2% | 45.2% | 20% | 2.9% | 1.9 | 2.9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 1.7 |
| 18 | NO | TB | 19-27 (L) | 17.5 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 38.1% | 44.4% | 35.6% | 44.4% | 2.6% | 7.2 | 2.7 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1.2 |


GB
DET