XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | 5.75 | 17.2 | 14.6 | 2.99WR60+ | 2.54WR60+ | +0.2%55 | -15%17 | 4.5%0 | 3.4%0 | 0.00WR60+ | 0.00WR60+ | — | 0%0 | 0%1 |
| 2023 | DET | 12.00 | 63.8 | 68.3 | 5.32WR60+ | 5.69WR60+ | -0.6%39 | 7%62 | 8.2%6 | 7.8%5 | 0.45WR60+ | 1.01WR60+ | 122%98 | 2.4%2 | 4.7%16 |
| 2024 | DET | 15.00 | 148.7 | 183.2 | 9.91WR31 | 12.21WR16 | +2.4%87 | 23%89 | 14.7%52 | 15.2%55 | 1.54WR48 | 1.28WR53 | -17%36 | 7.3%23 | 5.3%19 |
| 2025 | DET | 17.00 | 156.2 | 187.4 | 9.19WR39 | 11.02WR25 | +3.6%95 | 20%85 | 15.2%56 | 15.7%58 | 1.10WR60+ | 0.59WR60+ | -47%14 | 6.2%16 | 2.9%9 |
| 2026 | DET | 7.00 | 75.0 | 87.2 | 10.71WR24 | 12.46WR15 | +0.6%60 | 16%81 | 17.4%72 | 19.8%81 | 2.52WR16 | 4.74WR3 | 88%95 | 13.1%65 | 25%94 |
| ALL | — | 56.75 | 460.9 | 540.7 | 8.12 | 9.53 | — | 17% | 12.7% | 13% | 1.14 | 1.31 | 15% | 6% | 6.1% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | REC | 7.00 | 75.0 | 87.2 | 10.71WR22 | 12.46WR14 | 16%81 | 24.1%83 | 27.8%91 | 2.5WR15 | 4.7WR2 | 88%93 | 21.7%79 | 41.7%98 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | DET | 9 | 4% | 1.83 | 1.70 | -0.15 | 11% | 62% | -50.59 | 16.44 | 3.39 | +1.61 | 100% | 0.00 | 2.99 | — | — | 22% | 56% | 0% | 22% |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DET | Early | 6.00 | 90% | 84% | 95% | 92% | 87% | 89% | 94% | 91% | 100% | 93% | 100% | 74% | 93% | 82% | 96% |
| 2025 | DET | Mid | 5.00 | 91% | 85% | 95% | 90% | 95% | 90% | 93% | 83% | 100% | 97% | — | 92% | 100% | 81% | 98% |
| 2025 | DET | End | 6.00 | 92% | 85% | 96% | 91% | 77% | 92% | 92% | 73% | 100% | 100% | — | — | 97% | 78% | 99% |
| 2025 | DET | All | 17.00 | 91% | 85% | 96% | 92% | 84% | 90% | 93% | 83% | 100% | 97% | 100% | 79% | 97% | 80% | 98% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Week 2 | Ankle | Questionable |
| 2023 | Week 18 | Ankle | Out |
| 2023 | Week 5 | Non-Injury Related | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 | $1.22M | $4.43M | $8.27M | 2.6%71 | 16.8%46 | $41.49M | $-33.22M |
| 2027 | 26 | $1.26M | $17.26M | $10.86M | 3.3%49 | 25.4%35 | $33.22M | $-22.36M |
| 2028 | 27 | $1.30M | $1.30M | $14.25M | 4.0%42 | 32.6%20 | $12.17M | $2.08M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

