XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | LV | 16.00 | 114.1 | 105.8 | 7.13TE15 | 6.61TE18 | +1.0%68 | -7%30 | 12.5%56 | 11.7%46 | 1.28TE20+ | 0.07TE20+ | -95%1 | 12.3%46 | 0.7%1 |
| 2018 | LV | 16.00 | 139.1 | 159.6 | 8.69TE8 | 9.97TE6 | +1.6%75 | 15%77 | 15%76 | 17.5%85 | 2.10TE13 | 1.87TE15 | -11%39 | 14.8%64 | 14.8%65 |
| 2019 | NO | 13.00 | 104.7 | 146.0 | 8.05TE11 | 11.23TE4 | +0.4%58 | 40%98 | 12.9%60 | 16.6%80 | 2.23TE11 | 2.90TE7 | 30%75 | 14.2%60 | 18%77 |
| 2020 | NO | 14.75 | 90.2 | 108.9 | 6.11TE20 | 7.38TE14 | +2.2%83 | 21%86 | 8.5%11 | 9.3%19 | 2.23TE11 | 3.20TE6 | 44%86 | 9.5%24 | 11.3%41 |
| 2021 | LAC | 16.00 | 120.3 | 108.4 | 7.52TE14 | 6.77TE17 | +0.9%67 | -10%23 | 10.8%38 | 9.2%17 | 2.22TE11 | 2.16TE13 | -3%47 | 11%34 | 9.1%26 |
| ALL | — | 84.75 | 640.9 | 685.4 | 7.56 | 8.09 | — | 7% | 11.8% | 12% | 1.99 | 1.92 | -4% | 11.6% | 10.3% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAC | REC | 16.00 | 120.3 | 108.4 | 7.52TE13 | 6.77TE17 | -10%35 | 14.1%77 | 11.9%70 | 2.2TE11 | 2.2TE13 | -3%52 | 16.7%74 | 13.9%67 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | GB | 51 | 16%51 | 1.4265 | — | +0.3959 | 47%30 | 62%36 | -2.9129 | 11.3666 | 4.9879 | -0.6711 | 42%48 | — | 2.5735 | 4.776 | 2.7337 | — | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | LAC | Early | 6.00 | 60% | 34% | 72% | 55% | 56% | 55% | 77% | 59% | 92% | 79% | 61% | — | 69% | 63% | 61% |
| 2021 | LAC | Mid | 5.00 | 53% | 21% | 66% | 77% | 43% | 46% | 75% | 32% | 88% | 96% | 33% | — | 48% | 65% | 26% |
| 2021 | LAC | End | 5.00 | 57% | 31% | 71% | 64% | 51% | 51% | 78% | 65% | 89% | 82% | 50% | 38% | 62% | 65% | 41% |
| 2021 | LAC | All | 16.00 | 57% | 30% | 70% | 63% | 50% | 51% | 77% | 54% | 90% | 84% | 52% | 38% | 59% | 64% | 44% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Week 5 | Groin | Questionable |
| 2020 | Week 4 | Groin | Out |
| 2019 | Weeks 7-8 | Ankle | Out |
Current Contract
No contract data available.
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | LAC | HOU | 29-41 (L) | 11.3 | 21 | 4 | 37 | 61.7% | 50% | 66.7% | 0% | 16.7% | 6.6 | 7.9 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | LAC | LV | 32-35 (L) | 11.5 | 24 | 4 | 62 | 69.7% | 45% | 76.8% | 0% | 10.8% | 10.5 | 10.0 |


LV
NO
GB