XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CAR | 14.50 | 105.2 | 63.3 | 7.25WR56 | 4.37WR60+ | -0.6%38 | -40%1 | 13.4%44 | 9.2%16 | 0.46WR60+ | 0.00WR60+ | -100%1 | 4.8%9 | 0%1 |
| 2024 | CARTRADED OUT | 9.00 | 32.8 | 16.6 | 3.65WR60+ | 1.84WR60+ | -1.8%20 | -49%0 | 6.6%1 | 3.7%0 | 0.00WR60+ | 0.00WR60+ | — | 0%0 | 0%1 |
| 2024 | DALTRADED IN | 7.75 | 21.4 | 7.1 | 2.76WR60+ | 0.92WR60+ | -1.3%26 | -67%0 | 4.4%0 | 1.6%0 | 0.27WR60+ | 0.00WR60+ | -100%1 | 1.9%1 | 0%1 |
| 2025 | DAL | 5.00 | 6.6 | 3.0 | 1.32WR60+ | 0.60WR60+ | -0.8%35 | -55%0 | 1.9%0 | 0.9%0 | 0.00WR60+ | 0.00WR60+ | — | 0%0 | 0%1 |
| 2026 | DAL | 4.00 | 12.2 | 4.5 | 3.06WR60+ | 1.12WR60+ | -0.4%42 | -63%0 | 15%55 | 5.1%0 | 0.62WR60+ | 0.00WR60+ | -100%1 | 26.3%99 | 0%1 |
| ALL | — | 40.25 | 178.2 | 94.5 | 4.43 | 2.35 | — | -47% | 8.1% | 4.7% | 0.28 | 0.00 | -100% | 2.4% | 0% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DAL | REC | 4.00 | 12.2 | 4.5 | 3.06WR60+ | 1.12WR60+ | -63%1 | 17.4%61 | 5.7%18 | 0.6WR60+ | 0.0WR60+ | -100%7 | 26.3%89 | 0%11 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CAR | 85 | 19%65 | 1.2413 | 3.5228 | -0.141 | 33%2 | 65%57 | -14.152 | 10.7659 | 4.7674 | -0.887 | 42%49 | 0.0429 | 2.4416 | 6.0149 | 2.8546 | 5%46 | 55%3 | 0%0 | 13%65 |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CAR | 85 | 18.9%65 | 19.8%61 | 16.7%56 | 28.0%72 | 8.1%16 | 16.1%48 | 17.9%60 | 22.4%65 | 18.4%59 | 15.4%52 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CAR | 85 | 27.3%90 | 16.3%49 | 12.6%35 | 28.8%86 | 13.0%39 | 14.1%35 | 19.1%64 | 19.0%54 | 18.2%58 | 20.8%73 |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | DAL | Mid | 0.50 | 10% | 15% | 6% | 0% | 0% | 13% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — | — | 50% | 0% | 17% |
| 2025 | DAL | End | 4.50 | 24% | 28% | 21% | 11% | 8% | 26% | 18% | 7% | 14% | 27% | 80% | — | 31% | 17% | 26% |
| 2025 | DAL | All | 5.00 | 23% | 27% | 20% | 10% | 7% | 25% | 16% | 7% | 11% | 26% | 80% | — | 32% | 15% | 26% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Week 5 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2025 | Week 7 | Knee | Out |
| 2025 | Weeks 5-6 | Knee | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 25 | $1.15M | $1.15M | $1.15M | 0.3% | 2.0% | $0.00M | $1.15M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


CAR