XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NE | 4.25 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 2.37WR60+ | 0.68WR60+ | +3.8%96 | -71%0 | 4%0 | 1.3%0 | 0.65WR60+ | 0.00WR60+ | -100%1 | 7%21 | 0%1 |
| 2024 | NE | 13.75 | 97.0 | 100.4 | 7.06WR59 | 7.30WR54 | +1.6%78 | 4%55 | 12.7%37 | 13.7%46 | 0.68WR60+ | 0.31WR60+ | -55%10 | 5.2%11 | 2.6%8 |
| 2025 | NE | 13.50 | 72.9 | 107.6 | 5.40WR60+ | 7.97WR49 | +4.1%97 | 48%99 | 9.2%11 | 11.8%32 | 0.66WR60+ | 1.10WR59 | 66%92 | 4.1%6 | 6.6%28 |
| 2026 | HOU | 7.00 | 33.0 | 26.9 | 4.72WR60+ | 3.84WR60+ | +3.5%94 | -18%14 | 12.2%35 | 10.4%24 | 0.81WR60+ | 0.16WR60+ | -81%4 | 7.9%27 | 1.8%6 |
| ALL | — | 38.50 | 213.0 | 237.8 | 5.53 | 6.18 | — | 12% | 10.2% | 11.2% | 0.70 | 0.52 | -25% | 5.3% | 4.1% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | HOU | REC | 7.00 | 33.0 | 26.9 | 4.72WR60+ | 3.84WR60+ | -18%23 | 16.4%58 | 13.7%50 | 0.8WR60+ | 0.2WR60+ | -81%11 | 13.4%54 | 3.4%25 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | NE | 7 | 5% | 1.44 | 1.66 | -0.38 | 29% | 47% | -18.51 | 17.86 | 4.79 | +0.21 | 100% | 0.00 | 2.03 | — | — | 29% | 71% | 0% | 43% |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE | Early | 6.00 | 73% | 72% | 74% | 83% | 67% | 73% | 73% | 71% | 59% | 82% | — | 67% | 77% | 63% | 87% |
| 2025 | NE | Mid | 3.50 | 74% | 66% | 79% | 85% | 79% | 73% | 77% | 75% | 70% | 83% | — | 48% | 75% | 60% | 88% |
| 2025 | NE | End | 4.00 | 68% | 54% | 77% | 67% | 76% | 66% | 75% | 59% | 100% | 81% | — | 27% | 100% | 52% | 82% |
| 2025 | NE | All | 13.50 | 72% | 65% | 76% | 78% | 73% | 71% | 75% | 68% | 71% | 82% | — | 44% | 82% | 59% | 86% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Week 17 | Concussion | Out |
| 2025 | Weeks 10-11 | Hamstring | Out |
| 2023 | Week 17 | Illness | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 24 | $3.67M | $3.72M | $3.72M | 1.1%31 | 11.7%30 | $0.05M | $3.67M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


HOU