XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BUF | 13.50 | 27.4 | 29.1 | 2.03WR60+ | 2.16WR60+ | +1.5%76 | 6%60 | 3.1%0 | 3.1%0 | 0.07WR60+ | 0.15WR60+ | 104%97 | 0.4%0 | 0.8%3 |
| 2023 | BUF | 16.50 | 58.3 | 93.6 | 3.53WR60+ | 5.67WR60+ | +1.8%80 | 61%100 | 5.5%0 | 8.4%9 | 0.35WR60+ | 0.56WR60+ | 61%90 | 2%1 | 2.8%9 |
| 2024 | BUF | 14.50 | 123.5 | 144.5 | 8.52WR45 | 9.97WR33 | -1.5%23 | 17%81 | 14.1%48 | 13.9%47 | 1.08WR60+ | 1.50WR47 | 39%81 | 6%15 | 6.3%25 |
| 2025 | BUF | 14.75 | 108.9 | 130.4 | 7.38WR55 | 8.84WR42 | +2.3%86 | 20%85 | 12%34 | 12.6%38 | 1.34WR56 | 1.56WR45 | 17%65 | 7%21 | 7.3%30 |
| 2026 | BUF | 7.00 | 47.9 | 52.9 | 6.84WR60+ | 7.56WR52 | +4.3%98 | 11%71 | 14.4%50 | 13.2%42 | 1.75WR40 | 1.47WR48 | -16%36 | 11.2%52 | 7.6%32 |
| ALL | — | 66.25 | 366.0 | 450.5 | 5.52 | 6.80 | — | 23% | 9.1% | 9.9% | 0.82 | 1.00 | 22% | 4.6% | 4.9% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BUF | REC | 7.00 | 47.9 | 52.9 | 6.84WR59 | 7.56WR51 | 11%74 | 23.2%81 | 22.8%78 | 1.8WR39 | 1.5WR49 | -16%43 | 28%91 | 25.7%84 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BUF | 21 | 5% | 1.31 | 1.12 | +0.37 | 48% | 64% | -14.48 | 17.60 | 4.66 | +0.77 | 50% | 0.13 | 2.72 | 4.78 | 2.52 | 14% | 60% | 10% | 5% |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | BUF | Early | 6.00 | 62% | 41% | 77% | 66% | 58% | 57% | 84% | 74% | 73% | 97% | — | 22% | 83% | 17% | 87% |
| 2025 | BUF | Mid | 3.75 | 60% | 39% | 76% | 36% | 40% | 57% | 69% | 47% | 85% | 80% | 79% | — | 71% | 8% | 89% |
| 2025 | BUF | End | 5.00 | 61% | 49% | 72% | 60% | 61% | 55% | 80% | 57% | 100% | 100% | — | — | 63% | 20% | 93% |
| 2025 | BUF | All | 14.75 | 61% | 43% | 75% | 60% | 56% | 56% | 79% | 60% | 88% | 93% | 79% | 22% | 71% | 16% | 89% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Week 6 | Ankle | Questionable |
| 2024 | Week 5 | Ankle | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | $2.81M | $5.62M | $6.79M | 2.3%68 | 19.9%56 | $25.80M | $-19.00M |
| 2027 | 27 | $9.94M | $18.22M | $13.92M | 4.3%62 | 24.1%34 | $19.76M | $-5.84M |
| 2028 | 28 | $11.04M | $11.04M | $15.02M | 4.3%47 | 34.2%22 | $8.26M | $6.76M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

