XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | ATL | 9.75 | 85.5 | 61.6 | 8.77TE8 | 6.32TE20 | -6.8%3 | -28%3 | 16.2%83 | 11.7%46 | 1.76TE17 | 1.48TE20 | -16%33 | 11.5%38 | 9.2%28 |
| 2023 | ATL | 17.00 | 120.5 | 110.8 | 7.09TE15 | 6.52TE19 | -0.3%47 | -8%29 | 12%51 | 11.9%47 | 0.68TE20+ | 0.52TE20+ | -23%24 | 5.2%1 | 4.4%6 |
| 2024 | ATL | 17.00 | 100.8 | 107.7 | 5.93TE20+ | 6.34TE20 | +4.1%95 | 7%61 | 10%29 | 10.1%29 | 1.74TE17 | 1.05TE20+ | -40%12 | 12.6%50 | 7.3%18 |
| 2025 | ATL | 17.00 | 150.7 | 166.8 | 8.86TE8 | 9.81TE7 | +3.3%90 | 11%72 | 15.6%78 | 17.4%85 | 1.40TE20+ | 2.26TE12 | 62%92 | 10.9%33 | 15.6%68 |
| 2026 | ATL | 8.00 | 46.0 | 54.7 | 5.74TE20+ | 6.84TE17 | +4.3%95 | 19%83 | 17.1%89 | 19.5%94 | 2.32TE10 | 3.75TE4 | 62%92 | 27.5%99 | 39.2%100 |
| ALL | — | 85.50 | 660.1 | 644.2 | 7.72 | 7.53 | — | -2% | 13.9% | 13.8% | 1.55 | 1.42 | -8% | 11.5% | 10.3% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ATL | REC | 8.00 | 46.0 | 54.7 | 5.74TE20+ | 6.84TE16 | 19%81 | 23%96 | 26.3%97 | 2.3TE10 | 3.8TE3 | 62%87 | 34.8%98 | 54.2%100 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | 110 | 20%72 | 1.4265 | — | +0.4163 | 53%58 | 63%47 | -1.4537 | 10.5057 | 3.6338 | +0.9175 | 47%66 | 0.0650 | 2.6550 | 6.1556 | 2.3012 | 5%36 | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | 110 | 20.0%72 | 26.0%80 | 19.5%70 | 28.3%72 | 19.7%67 | 24.5%77 | — | — | 22.9%79 | 15.8%54 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | ATL | 110 | 5.4%33 | 26.8%84 | 22.9%83 | 21.4%70 | 15.0%50 | 20.2%62 | 9.6%25 | — | — | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ATL | Early | 5.00 | 82% | 68% | 94% | 77% | 70% | 82% | 84% | 64% | 100% | 93% | 47% | — | 97% | 79% | 86% |
| 2025 | ATL | Mid | 6.00 | 90% | 79% | 97% | 88% | 86% | 90% | 89% | 60% | 100% | 100% | 90% | — | 94% | 87% | 95% |
| 2025 | ATL | End | 6.00 | 92% | 88% | 96% | 91% | 81% | 93% | 91% | 72% | 100% | 100% | 93% | — | 96% | 91% | 93% |
| 2025 | ATL | All | 17.00 | 88% | 79% | 96% | 86% | 79% | 88% | 88% | 66% | 100% | 98% | 78% | — | 96% | 86% | 91% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Week 18 | Knee | Questionable |
| 2025 | Week 15 | Knee | Questionable |
| 2022 | Weeks 15-18 | Unknown | IR |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | $1.22M | $2.43M | $4.62M | 1.5%55 | 31.9%42 | $36.00M | $-31.38M |
| 2027 | 27 | $1.26M | $19.01M | $7.96M | 2.4%51 | 100.0%87 | $31.38M | $-23.41M |
| 2028 | 28 | $1.39M | $1.39M | $13.02M | 3.7%77 | 100.0%32 | $10.22M | $2.80M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

