XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAC | 16.00 | 159.9 | 200.5 | 9.99WR30 | 12.53WR15 | -1.1%30 | 25%91 | 17.4%72 | 21.5%88 | 1.62WR45 | 2.56WR21 | 58%89 | 11.5%55 | 19.6%84 |
| 2025 | LAC | 16.00 | 153.5 | 147.9 | 9.59WR34 | 9.24WR39 | -0.6%37 | -4%39 | 15.7%59 | 15.3%56 | 2.05WR30 | 1.99WR34 | -3%46 | 12.6%61 | 13.2%63 |
| 2026 | LAC | 6.00 | 35.6 | 43.1 | 5.93WR60+ | 7.18WR56 | -2.2%15 | 21%87 | 17.9%75 | 26.6%97 | 0.84WR60+ | 1.22WR55 | 45%84 | 11.9%57 | 19.3%83 |
| ALL | — | 38.00 | 349.0 | 391.5 | 9.18 | 10.30 | — | 12% | 16.7% | 19% | 1.68 | 2.11 | 26% | 12.1% | 16.4% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LAC | REC | 6.00 | 35.6 | 43.1 | 5.93WR60+ | 7.18WR55 | 21%86 | 26.6%90 | 38.7%99 | 0.8WR60+ | 1.2WR59 | 45%82 | 25.1%88 | 37.2%96 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAC | 113 | 24%86 | 1.4262 | 7.6685 | +0.6191 | 59%85 | 66%63 | +7.6787 | 10.2053 | 3.9348 | +1.4086 | 38%34 | 0.1793 | 2.8179 | 6.1356 | 3.1466 | 5%39 | 79%74 | 2%20 | 15%52 |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAC | 113 | 24.3%86 | 26.3%81 | 25.1%91 | 15.5%46 | 19.2%65 | 31.4%92 | 27.9%90 | 30.6%84 | 26.4%90 | 22.9%77 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | LAC | 113 | 6.1%36 | 29.2%88 | 27.3%93 | 14.6%45 | 23.7%85 | 22.6%73 | 18.5%62 | 22.1%64 | 30.8%91 | 23.7%83 |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAC | Early | 6.00 | 84% | 73% | 90% | 89% | 68% | 83% | 89% | 79% | 96% | 94% | 0% | — | 85% | 50% | 99% |
| 2025 | LAC | Mid | 5.00 | 71% | 45% | 85% | 89% | 61% | 69% | 75% | 50% | 94% | 83% | 33% | 39% | 53% | 32% | 90% |
| 2025 | LAC | End | 5.00 | 81% | 67% | 93% | 83% | 73% | 77% | 96% | 88% | 100% | 100% | — | 40% | 100% | 38% | 100% |
| 2025 | LAC | All | 16.00 | 79% | 62% | 89% | 87% | 68% | 77% | 87% | 73% | 97% | 91% | 26% | 39% | 74% | 40% | 96% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Weeks 4-5 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2026 | Week 2 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2024 | Weeks 14-15 | Knee | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 | $1.70M | $3.41M | $2.73M | 0.9%24 | 19.2%54 | $5.10M | $-2.37M |
| 2027 | 26 | $2.16M | $3.51M | $3.18M | 1.0%20 | 13.0%27 | $2.37M | $0.81M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

