XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE | 2.00 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.48 | 1.25 | +5.5% | -15% | 6.7% | 6.8% | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0% | 0% |
| ALL | — | 2.00 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.48 | 1.25 | — | -15% | 6.7% | 6.8% | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0% | 0% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE | 2 | — | 0.46 | -0.12 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | 1.50 | 1.50 | 0.0% | — | — | 0.0% |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE | 2 | — | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE | 2 | — | 1.02 | 2.04 | +0.04 | 50% | 85% | +15.11 | -1.50 | 8.43 | -2.43 | 50% | 0.00 | — | 0% | 100% |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NE | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
Snap Share by Situation
No usage data available.
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Weeks 15-22 | Unknown | IR |
| 2025 | Weeks 1-13 | Unknown | IR |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 | $0.89M | $0.89M | $0.89M | 0.3% | 6.9% | $0.02M | $0.88M |
| 2027 | 26 | $1.05M | $1.05M | $1.06M | 0.3% | 7.7% | $0.01M | $1.05M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

