XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYJ | 12.75 | 80.3 | 66.9 | 6.30TE19 | 5.25TE20+ | +0.9%66 | -17%11 | 12.2%54 | 10.5%33 | 1.37TE20+ | 1.18TE20+ | -14%36 | 12.5%49 | 11%38 |
| 2026 | NYJ | 5.00 | 33.0 | 36.1 | 6.60TE17 | 7.22TE15 | +2.6%86 | 9%70 | 17.2%89 | 17.6%85 | 2.38TE10 | 3.82TE3 | 61%92 | 21.3%92 | 35.4%99 |
| ALL | — | 17.75 | 113.3 | 103.0 | 6.38 | 5.80 | — | -9% | 13.3% | 12.3% | 1.66 | 1.92 | 16% | 15% | 17.9% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYJ | REC | 5.00 | 33.0 | 36.1 | 6.60TE17 | 7.22TE15 | 9%70 | 24%97 | 23.9%95 | 2.4TE9 | 3.8TE3 | 61%86 | 31.9%97 | 43.5%98 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYJ | 66 | 19%64 | 1.2210 | 5.0551 | +0.2226 | 58%79 | 70%87 | -1.8834 | 5.6710 | 3.8144 | -0.1925 | 44%57 | 0.000 | 2.5633 | 5.8240 | 3.3376 | 12%2 | 82%85 | 9%80 | 21%23 |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYJ | 66 | 18.6%64 | 14.9%39 | 21.3%77 | 5.7%13 | 20.0%67 | 16.5%49 | 22.2%75 | 18.9%52 | 19.1%63 | 21.3%72 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYJ | 66 | 7.7%43 | 16.4%49 | 17.1%57 | 19.1%63 | 16.1%55 | 16.3%44 | 18.8%63 | 21.5%62 | 7.7%18 | 20.4%72 |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYJ | Early | 5.75 | 83% | 80% | 85% | 95% | 73% | 81% | 88% | 84% | 85% | 92% | 78% | — | 74% | 78% | 100% |
| 2025 | NYJ | Mid | 5.00 | 83% | 76% | 88% | 75% | 93% | 80% | 90% | 74% | 95% | 100% | — | — | 83% | 77% | 100% |
| 2025 | NYJ | End | 2.00 | 75% | 66% | 79% | 100% | 67% | 72% | 84% | 75% | 100% | 80% | 40% | — | 50% | 66% | 100% |
| 2025 | NYJ | All | 12.75 | 82% | 77% | 85% | 87% | 79% | 79% | 88% | 79% | 91% | 93% | 68% | — | 73% | 76% | 100% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Weeks 3-4 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2025 | Weeks 15-18 | Neck | Out |
| 2025 | Week 8 | Quadriceps | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 22 | $1.32M | $2.63M | $2.38M | 0.7%18 | 34.1%48 | $7.66M | $-5.28M |
| 2027 | 23 | $1.79M | $3.58M | $2.85M | 0.9%18 | 33.2%21 | $5.28M | $-2.42M |
| 2028 | 24 | $2.27M | $3.63M | $3.33M | 0.9%9 | 100.0%32 | $2.42M | $0.91M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

