XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | MIA | 10.00 | 146.7 | 143.7 | 14.67RB9 | 14.37RB12 | +0.4%60 | -2%45 | 22.1%78 | 23%79 | 5.48RB6 | 4.18RB15 | -24%24 | 27.1%77 | 25%69 |
| 2021 | MIA | 16.75 | 180.3 | 149.1 | 10.76RB26 | 8.90RB35 | +0.0%53 | -17%14 | 16.9%53 | 16%48 | 3.32RB24 | 2.90RB29 | -13%36 | 20.4%54 | 21.1%57 |
| 2022 | MIA | 1.50 | 11.5 | 7.4 | 7.66 | 4.93 | +5.3% | -36% | 11.3% | 9.5% | 2.58 | 0.47 | -82% | 14% | 3.9% |
| 2024 | MIN | 0.75 | 2.7 | 1.5 | 3.58 | 2.00 | -5.3% | -44% | 6.4% | 5.6% | 0.93 | 0.00 | -100% | 15.1% | 0% |
| 2025 | SEA | 0.25 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5.64 | 2.40 | -17.9% | -57% | 22.3% | 5.6% | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0% | 0% |
| ALL | — | 34.00 | 375.9 | 330.2 | 11.06 | 9.71 | — | -12% | 17% | 16.6% | 3.65 | 2.88 | -21% | 21.1% | 18.9% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | SEA | RUN | 0.25 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 5.64 | 2.40 | -57% | 27.1% | 5.9% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0% | 0% |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | 36 | 37.1% | 0.5633 | -0.07 | 36.1% | 0.0% | 22.9% | 19.4% | 3.55 | -0.12 | 43.8% | 0.78 | 2.92 | 0.0% | 4.27 | 2.90 | 0.0% |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | 36 | 37.1% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 27.8% | 25.0% | 47.2% | 33.3% | 25.9% | 40.7% | 45.5%67 | 22.2% |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | 12 | 6% | 1.10 | — | -0.15 | 50% | 70% | -11.56 | 0.17 | 6.24 | +0.33 | 20% | 0.00 | 2.52 | 17% | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | MIA | 12 | 5.9% | 5.8% | 3.9% | 4.5% | 27.3% | 5.5% | 0.0% | 4.9% | — |
Snap Share by Situation
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Weeks 17-19 | Unknown | IR |
| 2022 | Week 16 | Illness | Questionable |
| 2022 | Week 13 | Shoulder | Questionable |
Current Contract
No contract data available.
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


MIA
MIN