XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NE | 3.00 | 13.9 | 23.7 | 4.63 | 7.90 | +7.3% | 71% | 7.9% | 14.2% | 1.17 | 2.17 | 85% | 8.2% | 16.3% |
| 2023 | CLE | 9.25 | 46.0 | 40.3 | 4.97RB40+ | 4.36RB40+ | +1.1%72 | -12%20 | 7.6%1 | 7.3%3 | 1.05RB40+ | 0.65RB40+ | -38%12 | 6.6%4 | 4.5%3 |
| 2024 | CLE | 9.00 | 35.7 | 28.2 | 3.97RB40+ | 3.13RB40+ | -1.7%28 | -21%8 | 6.1%0 | 5.7%0 | 0.15RB40+ | 0.09RB40+ | -39%11 | 1.2%0 | 1.1%1 |
| 2026 | GB | 3.00 | 23.0 | 12.7 | 7.68 | 4.23 | +9.1% | -45% | 14.6% | 8% | 2.40 | 0.60 | -75% | 17.9% | 4% |
| ALL | — | 24.25 | 118.6 | 104.9 | 4.89 | 4.33 | — | -12% | 7.8% | 7.6% | 0.90 | 0.62 | -31% | 6.4% | 5.2% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NE | 10 | 15.4% | 0.69 | +0.50 | 70.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 10.0% | — | — | — | 8.10 | 1.90 | 0.0% | — | — | 0.0% |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NE | 10 | 15.4% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 16.0% | 14.3% |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NE | 7 | 7% | 1.00 | 2.32 | +0.14 | 43% | 82% | +18.30 | 0.57 | 6.81 | -1.38 | 20% | 0.00 | 2.04 | 0% | 100% |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NE | 7 | 7.4% | 2.9% | 8.7% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 5.6% | 15.4% |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 RB % | 2+ RB % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CLE | Early | 3.00 | 32% | 20% | 39% | 33% | 25% | 29% | 43% | 30% | 17% | 59% | 42% | — | 28% | 33% | — |
| 2024 | CLE | Mid | 2.75 | 36% | 20% | 42% | 64% | 42% | 34% | 43% | 14% | 57% | 52% | 54% | — | 57% | 36% | 67% |
| 2024 | CLE | End | 3.25 | 24% | 15% | 28% | 8% | 8% | 20% | 37% | 45% | 40% | 32% | 25% | — | 20% | 23% | 80% |
| 2024 | CLE | All | 9.00 | 31% | 18% | 36% | 34% | 24% | 27% | 41% | 29% | 39% | 47% | 39% | — | 33% | 30% | 75% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Week 18 | Concussion | Out |
| 2024 | Week 5 | Hamstring | Questionable |
| 2024 | Weeks 3-4 | Hamstring | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 28 | $1.22M | $1.22M | $1.07M | 0.3% | 5.4% | $0.00M | $1.07M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


NE
CLE