XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NE | 16.50 | 226.4 | 214.6 | 13.72RB13 | 13.01RB16 | +0.7%67 | -5%36 | 25.2%89 | 24.4%85 | 3.42RB23 | 1.99RB40+ | -42%11 | 31%86 | 21.3%58 |
| 2023 | NE | 11.25 | 135.8 | 126.7 | 12.07RB19 | 11.26RB24 | +0.4%62 | -7%32 | 21.5%76 | 22.9%79 | 2.10RB40+ | 2.48RB35 | 18%70 | 24%67 | 25.2%70 |
| 2024 | NE | 15.00 | 178.0 | 159.4 | 11.87RB20 | 10.63RB26 | +0.6%63 | -10%24 | 22%78 | 21.3%73 | 4.53RB12 | 4.23RB15 | -6%43 | 34.1%93 | 37.9%93 |
| 2025 | NE | 14.00 | 136.2 | 162.8 | 9.73RB32 | 11.63RB22 | +6.0%99 | 20%90 | 16.5%50 | 17%54 | 3.49RB22 | 3.53RB21 | 1%52 | 20.7%55 | 20.6%56 |
| 2026 | NE | 8.00 | 82.3 | 87.4 | 10.28RB29 | 10.93RB25 | -1.4%31 | 6%66 | 19%64 | 18.1%58 | 1.89RB40+ | 2.38RB36 | 25%76 | 15.1%34 | 18.4%48 |
| ALL | — | 75.00 | 863.1 | 858.8 | 11.51 | 11.45 | — | 0% | 20.7% | 20.2% | 3.29 | 3.07 | -7% | 25.2% | 23.6% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE | 133 | 47.3%30 | 0.6165 | +0.0282 | 46.6%92 | 0.0%0 | 15.0%68 | 41.3%3 | 3.9444 | +0.5479 | 43.4%81 | 1.9321 | 2.5690 | 11.3%91 | 3.8273 | 2.7441 | 1.4%19 |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE | 133 | 47.3%30 | 11.3%4 | 88.7%96 | 31.6%22 | 36.8%83 | 31.6%27 | 35.7%44 | 32.1%36 | 32.1%69 | 50.0%72 | 35.5%52 |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE | 18 | 7%30 | 1.2691 | — | +0.1157 | 22%2 | 81%86 | -2.7236 | -0.2832 | 9.1198 | +1.2572 | 46% | 0.3699 | 2.6950 | 6%47 | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | NE | 18 | 6.8%30 | 7.0%69 | 5.2%12 | 1.3%9 | 14.8%39 | 6.0%31 | 5.8%41 | 8.9%52 | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 RB % | 2+ RB % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE | Early | 6.00 | 56% | 48% | 61% | 44% | 64% | 49% | 78% | 68% | 88% | 82% | — | 17% | 69% | 53% | 83% |
| 2025 | NE | Mid | 3.00 | 62% | 51% | 70% | 80% | 70% | 58% | 76% | 67% | 75% | 87% | — | 45% | 33% | 61% | 100% |
| 2025 | NE | End | 5.00 | 62% | 43% | 76% | 63% | 38% | 55% | 89% | 85% | 100% | 88% | — | 19% | 83% | 59% | 100% |
| 2025 | NE | All | 14.00 | 60% | 47% | 68% | 62% | 57% | 53% | 81% | 74% | 89% | 85% | — | 32% | 68% | 57% | 91% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Week 5 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2025 | Week 12 | Toe | Questionable |
| 2025 | Weeks 9-11 | Toe | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 28 | $4.75M | $8.00M | $7.42M | 2.1%73 | 57.1%80 | $8.05M | $-0.63M |
| 2027 | 29 | $6.00M | $6.00M | $9.60M | 2.9%60 | 70.1%51 | $3.20M | $6.40M |
| 2028 | 30 | $8.00M | $8.00M | $11.60M | 3.3%59 | 76.6%18 | $1.60M | $10.00M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

