XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | 5.75 | 24.6 | 17.2 | 4.28RB40+ | 2.99RB40+ | -2.1%23 | -30%3 | 5.9%0 | 4.3%0 | 1.48RB40+ | 1.44RB40+ | -2%48 | 8.5%9 | 7.6%12 |
| 2019 | TB | 15.00 | 130.3 | 150.8 | 8.69RB38 | 10.05RB29 | +3.7%94 | 16%84 | 12.6%28 | 14.2%39 | 1.30RB40+ | 2.84RB30 | 119%99 | 8.5%9 | 16.3%40 |
| 2020 | TB | 13.00 | 166.1 | 172.3 | 12.77RB16 | 13.25RB16 | -1.6%28 | 4%61 | 18.4%60 | 19.1%62 | 3.91RB16 | 3.56RB21 | -9%40 | 19.5%51 | 17.2%43 |
| 2021 | TB | 11.25 | 76.4 | 74.2 | 6.79RB40+ | 6.60RB40+ | -3.0%15 | -3%42 | 8.8%6 | 8.4%6 | 2.06RB40+ | 2.30RB37 | 12%64 | 8.7%9 | 9.2%16 |
| 2022 | KC | 3.75 | 11.7 | 15.7 | 3.13 | 4.19 | +7.2% | 34% | 4.5% | 5.8% | 1.02 | 1.71 | 68% | 4.1% | 6.6% |
| ALL | — | 48.75 | 409.1 | 430.2 | 8.39 | 8.82 | — | 5% | 11.7% | 12.2% | 2.17 | 2.66 | 23% | 11.2% | 12.7% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | 23 | 21.7% | 0.64 | -0.32 | 26.1% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 4.3% | 3.52 | -0.62 | 40.0% | 0.70 | 1.22 | 4.3% | 5.12 | 3.06 | 0.0% |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | 23 | 21.7% | 39.1% | 60.9% | 56.5% | 8.7% | 34.8% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 12.1%24 | 22.2% |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | 9 | 4% | 1.10 | — | -0.28 | 22% | 83% | -5.63 | -1.56 | 7.78 | -1.78 | 29% | 0.17 | 2.17 | 22% | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | 9 | 3.8% | 2.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 RB % | 2+ RB % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | Mid | 1.00 | 15% | 15% | 15% | 17% | 0% | 18% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | — | — | 0% | 15% | — |
| 2022 | KC | End | 2.75 | 15% | 24% | 10% | 10% | 8% | 17% | 6% | 6% | 0% | 10% | — | 47% | 0% | 14% | 33% |
| 2022 | KC | All | 3.75 | 15% | 21% | 11% | 14% | 5% | 18% | 4% | 5% | 0% | 8% | — | 47% | 0% | 15% | 33% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Weeks 18-19 | Ankle | Out |
| 2020 | Week 19 | Quadriceps | Questionable |
| 2020 | Weeks 15-17 | Unknown | COVID-19 |
Current Contract
No contract data available.
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | KC | SEA | 24-10 (W) | 23.6 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 2% | 5% | 0% | 5% | 0% | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 17 | KC | DEN | 27-24 (W) | 19.0 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7% | 8.3% | 6.7% | 8.3% | 0% | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 18 | KC | LV | 31-13 (W) | 24.7 | 30 | 4 | 15 | 27.8% | 47.8% | 12.9% | 43.5% | 0% | 7.2 | 10.5 | 7.2 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 |


TB
KC