XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BUF | 15.75 | 236.9 | 262.6 | 15.04WR4 | 16.67WR3 | -0.9%31 | 11%72 | 22.5%94 | 23.5%93 | 4.18WR2 | 3.59WR8 | -14%38 | 22.2%96 | 19.7%85 |
| 2023 | BUF | 17.00 | 214.9 | 220.3 | 12.64WR12 | 12.96WR13 | +0.8%63 | 3%52 | 19.9%86 | 19.3%79 | 1.94WR33 | 3.14WR12 | 62%90 | 11.2%52 | 16%74 |
| 2024 | HOU | 7.75 | 88.9 | 98.4 | 11.47WR18 | 12.70WR14 | +3.1%92 | 11%71 | 18.2%77 | 19.9%81 | 1.73WR41 | 3.94WR6 | 127%99 | 12.6%62 | 24.3%93 |
| 2025 | NE | 16.75 | 133.5 | 167.8 | 7.97WR49 | 10.02WR32 | +3.4%94 | 26%91 | 13.2%42 | 14.4%50 | 1.49WR49 | 1.96WR35 | 32%76 | 8.8%34 | 11.1%51 |
| 2026 | WAS | 6.00 | 56.6 | 68.7 | 9.44WR36 | 11.45WR22 | -0.1%50 | 21%87 | 17.3%71 | 22.4%91 | 2.13WR27 | 6.35WR1 | 199%100 | 17.9%87 | 42.4%100 |
| ALL | — | 152.50 | 1858.5 | 2030.3 | 12.19 | 13.31 | — | 9% | 19.1% | 20.1% | 2.41 | 3.11 | 29% | 14.1% | 17.1% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WAS | REC | 6.00 | 56.6 | 68.7 | 9.44WR34 | 11.45WR20 | 21%86 | 24.2%83 | 30.2%94 | 2.1WR25 | 6.3WR1 | 199%100 | 30%94 | 53.4%100 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | MIN | 112 | 23%83 | 1.2925 | — | +0.4367 | 63%94 | 65%57 | +10.2194 | 9.0741 | 3.7743 | -0.2822 | 31%15 | — | 2.4517 | 5.4422 | 2.7841 | — | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NE | Early | 6.00 | 54% | 40% | 62% | 50% | 42% | 47% | 76% | 64% | 94% | 76% | — | 17% | 69% | 38% | 74% |
| 2025 | NE | Mid | 6.00 | 59% | 38% | 73% | 60% | 60% | 53% | 81% | 68% | 93% | 86% | — | 28% | 100% | 31% | 84% |
| 2025 | NE | End | 4.75 | 53% | 31% | 68% | 74% | 58% | 50% | 65% | 59% | 89% | 62% | — | 7% | 50% | 22% | 81% |
| 2025 | NE | All | 16.75 | 55% | 37% | 67% | 63% | 54% | 50% | 75% | 64% | 93% | 77% | — | 20% | 71% | 31% | 80% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Weeks 5-6 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2025 | Week 7 | Chest | Questionable |
| 2024 | Weeks 15-20 | Unknown | IR |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 33 | $20.60M | $22.30M | $26.50M | 7.7%84 | 63.9%87 | $9.70M | $16.80M |
| 2027 | 34 | $20.60M | $20.60M | $26.50M | 8.5%75 | 90.0%88 | $4.00M | $22.50M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


BUF
HOU
WAS
MIN