XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | 14.25 | 149.8 | 183.9 | 10.51WR26 | 12.91WR13 | +1.2%72 | 23%89 | 16.7%66 | 18.9%77 | 1.73WR41 | 2.51WR21 | 45%84 | 10.7%48 | 13.3%63 |
| 2023 | CIN | 11.25 | 108.1 | 116.6 | 9.61WR34 | 10.36WR29 | -4.1%3 | 8%65 | 16.2%62 | 17.4%67 | 2.42WR19 | 2.49WR22 | 3%52 | 15.2%76 | 16.3%75 |
| 2024 | CIN | 11.75 | 164.8 | 185.6 | 14.03WR6 | 15.80WR5 | +2.7%90 | 13%76 | 21.5%92 | 21.6%89 | 4.98WR1 | 4.98WR2 | 0%49 | 23.8%98 | 25.7%96 |
| 2025 | CIN | 14.75 | 144.5 | 182.1 | 9.79WR33 | 12.35WR16 | +2.6%89 | 26%92 | 16.6%65 | 19.1%78 | 2.16WR26 | 2.57WR21 | 19%67 | 15.3%77 | 13.4%64 |
| 2026 | CIN | 7.00 | 84.3 | 118.1 | 12.05WR14 | 16.87WR3 | +3.1%92 | 40%97 | 22.4%94 | 26.6%97 | 1.59WR46 | 3.47WR9 | 119%98 | 11.3%53 | 18.1%81 |
| ALL | — | 88.25 | 966.3 | 1129.5 | 10.95 | 12.80 | — | 17% | 17.9% | 19.5% | 2.45 | 3.04 | 24% | 15.5% | 17.6% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | REC | 7.00 | 84.3 | 118.1 | 12.05WR13 | 16.87WR3 | 40%96 | 27.7%93 | 31.3%96 | 1.6WR44 | 3.5WR8 | 119%97 | 15.8%63 | 23.8%81 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CIN | 108 | 20%70 | 1.4161 | — | +0.5584 | 56%70 | 61%32 | +1.0452 | 12.1472 | 3.2426 | +1.3886 | 52%82 | 0.1072 | 2.8482 | 6.4671 | 2.4720 | 7%18 | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CIN | 108 | 19.6%70 | 21.7%69 | 20.3%73 | 37.9%88 | 15.3%47 | 25.9%81 | — | — | 19.9%67 | 30.0%93 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | CIN | 108 | 2.6%19 | 20.0%63 | 19.3%68 | 17.4%57 | 26.9%93 | 13.5%32 | 25.0%82 | — | — | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | Early | 6.00 | 85% | 69% | 92% | 89% | 62% | 83% | 92% | 87% | 94% | 95% | 84% | — | 100% | 75% | 89% |
| 2025 | CIN | Mid | 5.00 | 86% | 85% | 87% | 95% | 77% | 86% | 88% | 78% | 100% | 87% | 100% | — | 91% | 69% | 92% |
| 2025 | CIN | End | 3.75 | 74% | 54% | 86% | 75% | 61% | 70% | 88% | 85% | 83% | 94% | — | 22% | 100% | 63% | 84% |
| 2025 | CIN | All | 14.75 | 82% | 70% | 89% | 86% | 67% | 80% | 90% | 84% | 94% | 92% | 88% | 22% | 96% | 68% | 89% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Week 5 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2025 | Week 16 | Concussion | Questionable |
| 2025 | Week 15 | Concussion | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27 | $10.90M | $20.90M | $26.51M | 8.4%96 | 42.3%85 | $21.25M | $5.26M |
| 2027 | 28 | $19.20M | $19.20M | $30.05M | 9.2%89 | 47.4%64 | $7.50M | $22.55M |
| 2028 | 29 | $27.30M | $27.30M | $33.55M | 9.5%89 | 44.8%36 | $3.75M | $29.80M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

