XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYG | 12.00 | 51.3 | 53.6 | 4.28TE20+ | 4.47TE20+ | +7.8%100 | 4%55 | 7.7%5 | 8.7%13 | 0.31TE20+ | 0.00TE20+ | -100%0 | 3%0 | 0%0 |
| 2025 | NYG | 15.00 | 105.9 | 105.3 | 7.06TE16 | 7.02TE16 | -1.8%27 | 0%46 | 11.7%48 | 12%49 | 2.12TE13 | 2.05TE14 | -3%46 | 13.6%55 | 15.7%69 |
| 2026 | NYG | 4.00 | 14.6 | 13.5 | 3.66TE20+ | 3.38TE20+ | +8.7%100 | -8%29 | 14.6%73 | 14.5%70 | 0.71TE20+ | 1.90TE15 | 168%100 | 11.9%43 | 21.1%83 |
| ALL | — | 31.00 | 171.9 | 172.4 | 5.54 | 5.56 | — | 0% | 10.3% | 10.9% | 1.24 | 1.24 | 0% | 10% | 11.1% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NYG | REC | 4.00 | 14.6 | 13.5 | 3.66TE20+ | 3.38TE20+ | -8%39 | 18.9%88 | 16.8%84 | 0.7TE20+ | 1.9TE16 | 168%99 | 20.1%82 | 22.9%85 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYG | 43 | 11%25 | 1.197 | 3.0821 | +0.2023 | 53%62 | 68%77 | -0.4043 | 6.5016 | 5.1883 | +0.5863 | 50% | 0.000 | 2.8077 | 5.6632 | 4.2396 | 12%2 | 77%64 | 7% | 14%59 |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYG | 43 | 11.0%25 | 9.5%17 | 13.0%37 | 7.7%21 | 3.2%3 | 9.5%17 | 18.8%64 | 9.8%17 | 10.1%18 | 17.9%61 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | NYG | 43 | 8.1%46 | 12.6%31 | 18.3%62 | 2.8%1 | 15.1%50 | 18.3%53 | 10.9%30 | 7.7%13 | 16.7%52 | 21.9%78 |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYG | Early | 6.00 | 81% | 77% | 83% | 80% | 89% | 78% | 90% | 97% | 89% | 87% | — | 100% | 78% | 78% | 88% |
| 2025 | NYG | Mid | 6.00 | 89% | 84% | 92% | 90% | 87% | 87% | 95% | 91% | 95% | 98% | 85% | — | 87% | 87% | 90% |
| 2025 | NYG | End | 3.00 | 90% | 86% | 93% | 100% | 100% | 87% | 98% | 100% | 100% | 95% | 100% | — | 91% | 86% | 97% |
| 2025 | NYG | All | 15.00 | 86% | 82% | 89% | 87% | 89% | 83% | 94% | 95% | 93% | 93% | 88% | 100% | 84% | 82% | 90% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Weeks 6-7 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2025 | Week 18 | Illness | Out |
| 2024 | Weeks 14-18 | Unknown | IR |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 | $1.07M | $1.49M | $1.28M | 0.4% | 11.9% | $0.42M | $0.87M |
| 2027 | 26 | $1.19M | $1.19M | $1.40M | 0.4% | 6.9% | $0.21M | $1.19M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

