XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LA | 16.00 | 224.2 | 176.7 | 14.01RB11 | 11.04RB25 | -0.9%37 | -21%8 | 25.1%89 | 23.9%82 | 3.74RB18 | 2.87RB29 | -23%25 | 34.3%94 | 32.4%85 |
| 2017 | LA | 14.50 | 288.2 | 351.3 | 19.87RB1 | 24.23RB1 | -1.4%32 | 22%91 | 31.3%99 | 36.4%100 | 7.21RB1 | 8.16RB2 | 13%65 | 38.9%97 | 39.4%96 |
| 2018 | LA | 13.75 | 283.2 | 342.6 | 20.60RB1 | 24.92RB1 | +1.1%73 | 21%90 | 30.1%98 | 32.8%98 | 9.07RB1 | 11.54RB1 | 27%77 | 44.8%100 | 49.2%100 |
| 2019 | LA | 14.75 | 199.6 | 203.9 | 13.53RB13 | 13.82RB14 | +0.4%60 | 2%57 | 19.4%66 | 19.9%65 | 5.09RB8 | 6.96RB3 | 37%85 | 28.4%81 | 34.3%88 |
| 2020 | ATL | 14.25 | 168.0 | 150.7 | 11.79RB21 | 10.58RB26 | -1.5%30 | -10%24 | 17.4%56 | 16%49 | 4.40RB13 | 4.06RB16 | -8%41 | 25.9%74 | 27.1%76 |
| ALL | — | 73.25 | 1163.2 | 1225.2 | 15.88 | 16.73 | — | 5% | 24.5% | 26% | 5.83 | 6.60 | 13% | 34.8% | 37.9% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LA | 278 | 87.7%96 | 0.5742 | -0.189 | 33.1%12 | 0.4%60 | 21.6%16 | 25.9%26 | 0.000 | 0.0031 | — | — | — | — | 4.9611 | 2.545 | 0.6%59 |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LA | 278 | 87.7%96 | 24.1%22 | 75.9%78 | 35.3%38 | 34.5%78 | 30.2%20 | 42.3%68 | 34.6%51 | 23.1%39 | 85.6%99 | 80.0% |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LA | 58 | 11%70 | 1.1148 | — | +0.0341 | 36%20 | 76%34 | -1.8639 | 1.0067 | 7.4554 | +0.6458 | 55%70 | — | 2.4920 | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LA | 58 | 10.9%70 | — | — | 7.3%70 | 31.9%84 | 9.3%64 | 7.7%55 | 11.6%72 | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 RB % | 2+ RB % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | ATL | Early | 5.75 | 58% | 67% | 53% | 74% | 76% | 60% | 53% | 69% | 63% | 27% | 25% | 53% | 48% | 58% | 66% |
| 2020 | ATL | Mid | 3.75 | 62% | 71% | 55% | 67% | 80% | 67% | 37% | 46% | 55% | 25% | — | 33% | 75% | 58% | 88% |
| 2020 | ATL | End | 4.75 | 34% | 32% | 35% | 29% | 71% | 25% | 66% | 70% | 63% | 63% | 50% | — | 42% | 34% | 41% |
| 2020 | ATL | All | 14.25 | 51% | 59% | 47% | 59% | 75% | 51% | 54% | 65% | 61% | 38% | 38% | 50% | 53% | 50% | 63% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Week 13 | Knee | Questionable |
| 2020 | Week 12 | Knee | Out |
| 2019 | Week 6 | Quadriceps | Doubtful |
Current Contract
No contract data available.
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | ATL | KC | 14-17 (L) | 22.8 | 24 | 4 | 23 | 37.7% | 18.2% | 48.7% | 18.2% | 8.8% | 5.2 | 6.5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 3.4 | 4.9 |
| 17 | ATL | TB | 27-44 (L) | 17.2 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 39.4% | 42.3% | 37.8% | 39.1% | 4.9% | 14.0 | 4.0 | 12.1 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2.2 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


LA