XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | NYJ | 17.00 | 109.6 | 102.5 | 6.44TE18 | 6.03TE20+ | +1.2%70 | -6%34 | 10.9%39 | 11.2%41 | 0.76TE20+ | 1.27TE20+ | 68%95 | 6.1%5 | 12.1%48 |
| 2023 | NYJ | 17.00 | 107.8 | 92.6 | 6.34TE19 | 5.45TE20+ | -2.3%23 | -14%15 | 12.1%52 | 11.9%48 | 1.15TE20+ | 0.22TE20+ | -81%2 | 14.1%59 | 3%3 |
| 2024 | NYJ | 15.75 | 99.7 | 96.4 | 6.33TE19 | 6.12TE20 | -6.0%4 | -3%40 | 10.9%39 | 11%39 | 1.68TE18 | 2.01TE14 | 20%66 | 11.7%41 | 13.8%58 |
| 2025 | LAC | 7.50 | 13.2 | 13.8 | 1.76TE20+ | 1.84TE20+ | +4.6%96 | 4%55 | 2.7%0 | 2.9%0 | 0.00TE20+ | 0.00TE20+ | — | 0%0 | 0%0 |
| 2026 | DET | 2.00 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.06 | 1.05 | -21.8% | -1% | 6.1% | 7% | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0% | 0% |
| ALL | — | 117.50 | 503.3 | 470.1 | 4.28 | 4.00 | — | -7% | 7.2% | 6.8% | 0.81 | 0.81 | 0% | 5.6% | 5.7% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | DET | REC | 2.00 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 1.06 | 1.05 | -1% | 8.8% | 8.7% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | 0% | 0% |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | 7 | 1% | 1.38 | — | +0.59 | 57% | 68% | +3.39 | 8.43 | 4.83 | +1.37 | 80% | 0.00 | 3.01 | — | — | 14% | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LAC | Early | 5.25 | 30% | 36% | 27% | 23% | 32% | 29% | 33% | 40% | 25% | 34% | 100% | — | 15% | 31% | 68% |
| 2025 | LAC | Mid | 1.00 | 39% | 46% | 30% | 25% | 17% | 34% | 56% | 33% | 100% | 44% | — | 50% | — | 39% | 42% |
| 2025 | LAC | End | 1.25 | 25% | 10% | 32% | 67% | 0% | 27% | 22% | 0% | 29% | 31% | — | — | 33% | 8% | 89% |
| 2025 | LAC | All | 7.50 | 31% | 34% | 29% | 30% | 25% | 30% | 33% | 30% | 34% | 35% | 100% | 50% | 19% | 27% | 65% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Week 18 | Calf | Questionable |
| 2024 | Week 10 | Ankle | Questionable |
| 2024 | Weeks 6-7 | Hip | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 31 | $1.30M | $1.30M | $1.07M | 0.3% | 8.0% | $0.00M | $1.07M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


NYJ
LAC
MIN