XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LA | 17.00 | 134.0 | 116.0 | 7.88TE12 | 6.82TE17 | -0.1%48 | -13%16 | 14.2%71 | 13.3%62 | 2.15TE12 | 1.65TE18 | -23%25 | 16.2%71 | 13%54 |
| 2023 | LA | 14.75 | 89.3 | 85.0 | 6.06TE20 | 5.76TE20+ | +3.4%91 | -5%38 | 9.5%23 | 9.1%16 | 0.89TE20+ | 1.08TE20+ | 21%68 | 5.6%4 | 6.8%15 |
| 2024 | LA | 3.00 | 20.6 | 22.6 | 6.86 | 7.53 | -10.6% | 10% | 13.3% | 14.9% | 4.81 | 4.90 | 2% | 31.5% | 34.8% |
| 2025 | LA | 9.50 | 54.6 | 58.6 | 5.74TE20+ | 6.17TE20 | -5.2%7 | 7%65 | 8.2%8 | 8.7%13 | 1.82TE16 | 1.96TE14 | 7%57 | 7.6%11 | 8.5%22 |
| 2026 | LA | 7.00 | 43.6 | 42.9 | 6.23TE20 | 6.13TE20 | -4.8%7 | -2%44 | 12.5%56 | 12%49 | 0.55TE20+ | 1.10TE20+ | 101%99 | 4.2%0 | 6.8%15 |
| ALL | — | 142.75 | 837.3 | 794.9 | 5.87 | 5.57 | — | -5% | 9.3% | 8.9% | 1.61 | 1.62 | 1% | 9.5% | 9.3% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LA | REC | 7.00 | 43.6 | 42.9 | 6.23TE19 | 6.13TE20 | -2%51 | 16%83 | 16.6%83 | 0.6TE20+ | 1.1TE20+ | 101%95 | 6.7%41 | 12.3%63 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LA | 29 | 6% | 1.36 | — | -0.29 | 14% | 65% | -27.17 | 13.71 | 6.61 | -2.36 | 22% | — | 2.74 | 4.96 | 2.40 | — | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LA | Early | 5.00 | 61% | 53% | 66% | 60% | 79% | 56% | 78% | 73% | 78% | 86% | — | — | 67% | 68% | 40% |
| 2025 | LA | Mid | 3.50 | 51% | 54% | 48% | 50% | 76% | 49% | 58% | 60% | 44% | 64% | — | 57% | 71% | 50% | 52% |
| 2025 | LA | End | 1.00 | 68% | 70% | 66% | 71% | 50% | 73% | 50% | 64% | 50% | 0% | — | — | 100% | 37% | 80% |
| 2025 | LA | All | 9.50 | 58% | 56% | 60% | 57% | 75% | 55% | 67% | 67% | 60% | 72% | — | 57% | 69% | 60% | 54% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Week 18 | Ankle | Questionable |
| 2025 | Weeks 12-17 | Unknown | IR |
| 2025 | Week 5 | Hip | Doubtful |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 33 | $2.30M | $5.30M | $5.06M | 1.6%59 | 27.4%35 | $6.10M | $-1.04M |
| 2027 | 34 | $2.90M | $3.90M | $3.00M | 0.9%18 | 44.8%33 | $1.00M | $2.00M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

