XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TB | 12.50 | 31.0 | 34.9 | 2.48WR60+ | 2.79WR60+ | +0.0%52 | 13%76 | 3.4%0 | 3.7%0 | 1.06WR60+ | 1.10WR59 | 5%54 | 5.2%10 | 5.1%18 |
| 2021 | TB | 16.50 | 69.7 | 54.0 | 4.22WR60+ | 3.27WR60+ | +0.3%57 | -22%8 | 5.6%1 | 4.2%0 | 0.98WR60+ | 0.33WR60+ | -66%7 | 4.4%7 | 1.4%5 |
| 2023 | LA | 0.50 | 4.2 | 7.8 | 8.41 | 15.60 | -4.1% | 86% | 13.5% | 22% | 4.57 | 14.60 | 220% | 24.5% | 41.2% |
| 2024 | LA | 13.50 | 52.8 | 48.1 | 3.91WR60+ | 3.56WR60+ | -3.7%4 | -9%29 | 6.1%1 | 5.6%0 | 1.34WR56 | 0.78WR60+ | -42%16 | 7.5%24 | 4.4%15 |
| 2025 | NYJ | 9.25 | 23.9 | 31.7 | 2.59WR60+ | 3.43WR60+ | -1.1%28 | 32%95 | 4.7%0 | 6.5%2 | 0.44WR60+ | 0.95WR60+ | 116%98 | 3.1%3 | 7.1%29 |
| ALL | — | 52.25 | 181.6 | 176.5 | 3.47 | 3.38 | — | -3% | 5.1% | 4.9% | 1.03 | 0.88 | -15% | 5.4% | 4.5% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYJ | REC | 9.25 | 23.9 | 31.7 | 2.59WR60+ | 3.43WR60+ | 32%94 | 7%21 | 10.3%37 | 0.4WR60+ | 0.9WR60+ | 116%97 | 4.9%20 | 12.3%53 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TB | 17 | 3% | 1.82 | — | +0.68 | 53% | 63% | +7.98 | 10.73 | 3.72 | +3.45 | 33% | 0.14 | 2.70 | 7.58 | 2.52 | 12% | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYJ | Early | 3.75 | 57% | 52% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 54% | 69% | 61% | 53% | 88% | 57% | — | 58% | 13% | 76% |
| 2025 | NYJ | Mid | 4.00 | 56% | 62% | 50% | 75% | 73% | 55% | 57% | 60% | 67% | 45% | — | — | 42% | 42% | 62% |
| 2025 | NYJ | End | 1.50 | 16% | 14% | 18% | 33% | 0% | 17% | 15% | 18% | 8% | 18% | 30% | — | 29% | 7% | 19% |
| 2025 | NYJ | All | 9.25 | 48% | 50% | 47% | 56% | 40% | 47% | 51% | 51% | 46% | 54% | 47% | — | 47% | 25% | 58% |
Injury History
No injury reports
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 28 | $1.22M | $1.22M | $1.07M | 0.3% | 1.9% | $0.00M | $1.07M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | NYJ | NO | 6-29 (L) | 23.2 | 11 | 2 | 9 | 14.3% | 10.5% | 15.9% | 0% | 2.9% | 1.0 | 1.2 |
| 17 | NYJ | NE | 10-42 (L) | 25.0 | 15 | 3 | 10 | 15.9% | 10.7% | 20% | 0% | 3.1% | 1.1 | 0.8 |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


TB
LA
NYJ