XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CHI | 10.00 | 12.8 | 9.1 | 1.28RB40+ | 0.91RB40+ | -3.3%13 | -29%4 | 2.2%0 | 1.6%0 | 0.00RB40+ | 0.00RB40+ | — | 0%0 | 0%0 |
| 2024 | CHITRADED OUT | 0.75 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 2.76 | 3.20 | +12.4% | 16% | 6.1% | 12.1% | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0% | 0% |
| 2024 | CARTRADED IN | 0.75 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.64 | 0.00 | -7.0% | -100% | 1.6% | 0% | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0% | 0% |
| 2025 | SEATRADED IN | 0.25 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 7.63 | 12.80 | -0.4% | 68% | 7.9% | 11.3% | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0% | 0% |
| 2026 | SEA | 2.00 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 3.09 | 1.60 | -0.0% | -48% | 7.1% | 4.3% | 0.91 | 0.25 | -72% | 12% | 29.4% |
| ALL | — | 24.00 | 46.7 | 52.4 | 1.95 | 2.18 | — | 12% | 3.7% | 4% | 0.22 | 0.36 | 66% | 1.7% | 2.6% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHI | 9 | 4.0% | 0.51 | +0.47 | 66.7% | 12.5% | 22.2% | 33.3% | — | — | — | 7.33 | 4.11 | 11.1% | — | — | 6.3% |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHI | 9 | 4.0% | 11.1% | 88.9% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 2.7%7 | 0.0% |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHI | 14 | 6% | 1.33 | 1.30 | -0.11 | 29% | 56% | -5.74 | 16.71 | 7.43 | -2.14 | 20% | — | 2.91 | — | 64% |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CHI | 14 | 6.1% | 4.2% | 5.6% | 7.3% | 11.4% | 5.6% | 3.1% | 4.9% | 0.0% |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 RB % | 2+ RB % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NOTRADED OUT | Early | 0.25 | 8% | 14% | 0% | 0% | — | 9% | 0% | — | — | 0% | — | — | 0% | 0% | 100% |
| 2025 | SEATRADED IN | End | 0.25 | 26% | 45% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 20% | 50% | — | 0% | 100% | — | 38% | 0% | 26% | — |
| 2025 | NOTRADED OUT | All | 0.50 | 19% | 33% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 15% | 40% | — | 0% | 67% | — | 38% | 0% | 17% | 100% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Week 8 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2023 | Week 14 | Illness | Questionable |
| 2022 | Week 4 | Hamstring | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 29 | $1.22M | $1.22M | $1.07M | 0.3% | 10.6% | $0.00M | $1.07M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


CHI
CAR
NO