XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CAR | 15.00 | 124.6 | 100.6 | 8.31WR47 | 6.71WR60+ | -0.6%40 | -19%12 | 14.6%51 | 12.8%40 | 1.97WR32 | 2.04WR33 | 4%53 | 12.9%63 | 14.5%69 |
| 2025 | CAR | 15.00 | 87.6 | 71.8 | 5.84WR60+ | 4.79WR60+ | +1.5%76 | -18%14 | 11.4%28 | 9.2%16 | 1.62WR45 | 1.14WR57 | -29%25 | 13.6%68 | 9.7%44 |
| 2026 | CAR | 2.00 | 8.3 | 7.4 | 4.17 | 3.70 | +1.1% | -11% | 11% | 9.2% | 1.05 | 0.00 | -100% | 5.9% | 0% |
| ALL | — | 32.00 | 220.6 | 179.8 | 6.89 | 5.62 | — | -18% | 13% | 10.9% | 1.75 | 1.49 | -15% | 12.6% | 11.3% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CAR | REC | 2.00 | 8.3 | 7.4 | 4.17 | 3.70 | -11% | 12.9% | 10.5% | 1.1 | 0.0 | -100% | 6.9% | 0% |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CAR | 85 | 19%65 | 1.4263 | 5.1152 | +0.0911 | 40%8 | 59%21 | -0.9640 | 13.0581 | 1.933 | +0.3652 | 29%11 | 0.0860 | 2.4921 | 6.0451 | 2.4821 | 8%12 | 69%30 | 2%16 | 24%16 |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CAR | 85 | 18.7%65 | 21.7%69 | 15.7%51 | 37.3%87 | 21.0%71 | 21.5%68 | 17.4%58 | 22.3%65 | 19.7%66 | 15.6%53 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | CAR | 85 | 15.0%68 | 22.7%73 | 23.8%86 | 21.3%70 | 20.0%72 | 26.7%87 | 20.5%71 | 23.8%68 | 24.1%78 | 23.9%84 |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CAR | Early | 4.00 | 79% | 74% | 82% | 83% | 79% | 80% | 76% | 78% | 80% | 72% | 71% | — | 69% | 58% | 87% |
| 2025 | CAR | Mid | 6.00 | 70% | 60% | 77% | 55% | 46% | 69% | 76% | 63% | 84% | 81% | 76% | — | 73% | 57% | 77% |
| 2025 | CAR | End | 5.00 | 61% | 49% | 69% | 71% | 25% | 58% | 70% | 60% | 89% | 67% | 0% | — | 87% | 40% | 71% |
| 2025 | CAR | All | 15.00 | 70% | 61% | 76% | 67% | 55% | 69% | 74% | 66% | 84% | 73% | 71% | — | 75% | 52% | 78% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Weeks 3-4 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2025 | Week 4 | Hamstring | Out |
| 2025 | Week 3 | Hamstring | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 | $1.92M | $3.84M | $3.37M | 1.1%31 | 15.9%42 | $7.30M | $-3.93M |
| 2027 | 26 | $2.48M | $4.96M | $3.93M | 1.2%27 | 22.0%32 | $3.93M | $0.00M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

