XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KC | 16.25 | 157.0 | 157.7 | 9.66WR34 | 9.70WR35 | +1.3%73 | 0%48 | 14.9%54 | 15.6%57 | 2.49WR17 | 2.78WR17 | 11%60 | 12.5%60 | 14.9%71 |
| 2025 | KC | 13.00 | 111.5 | 88.9 | 8.58WR44 | 6.84WR59 | -4.1%3 | -20%11 | 13.9%47 | 11.2%29 | 0.95WR60+ | 0.87WR60+ | -9%41 | 5.3%11 | 4.4%15 |
| 2026 | KC | 7.00 | 56.1 | 42.5 | 8.02WR49 | 6.07WR60+ | -2.0%17 | -24%7 | 17.7%74 | 11.8%32 | 1.58WR46 | 1.41WR49 | -10%41 | 11.8%56 | 10.1%46 |
| ALL | — | 36.25 | 324.7 | 289.1 | 8.96 | 7.98 | — | -11% | 14.9% | 13.4% | 1.76 | 1.83 | 4% | 9.8% | 10.1% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | KC | REC | 7.00 | 56.1 | 42.5 | 8.02WR47 | 6.07WR60+ | -24%16 | 24.7%85 | 16.8%60 | 1.6WR45 | 1.4WR51 | -10%47 | 21%77 | 13.4%56 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KC | 99 | 18%59 | 1.4159 | 5.6960 | +0.2736 | 53%57 | 65%62 | -5.2318 | 7.9230 | 6.4196 | +0.1642 | 61%95 | 0.0216 | 2.345 | 6.5373 | 3.9193 | 8%14 | 71%36 | 3%34 | 9%84 |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KC | 99 | 17.6%59 | 22.8%72 | 10.7%25 | 36.2%86 | 17.3%56 | 15.6%45 | 17.9%60 | 19.6%55 | 17.4%55 | 9.8%30 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KC | 99 | 24.4%86 | 18.1%56 | 15.3%48 | 13.9%42 | 14.6%48 | 21.7%69 | 11.1%30 | 14.8%40 | 14.7%45 | 19.3%69 |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | Early | 3.25 | 69% | 62% | 72% | 77% | 61% | 67% | 74% | 75% | 67% | 77% | — | 40% | 67% | 58% | 80% |
| 2025 | KC | Mid | 4.75 | 79% | 74% | 81% | 72% | 64% | 80% | 73% | 62% | 75% | 86% | — | 88% | 100% | 68% | 87% |
| 2025 | KC | End | 5.00 | 78% | 73% | 81% | 59% | 67% | 82% | 67% | 61% | 70% | 69% | 100% | — | 100% | 68% | 84% |
| 2025 | KC | All | 13.00 | 76% | 71% | 79% | 71% | 64% | 78% | 71% | 65% | 70% | 78% | 100% | 57% | 95% | 65% | 85% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Week 18 | Illness | Doubtful |
| 2025 | Week 12 | Ankle | Questionable |
| 2025 | Weeks 2-3 | Shoulder | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 23 | $2.05M | $4.10M | $3.76M | 1.2%35 | 26.0%67 | $8.15M | $-4.39M |
| 2027 | 24 | $2.68M | $5.35M | $4.39M | 1.3%30 | 33.2%50 | $4.39M | $0.00M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

