XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | IND | 16.00 | 104.8 | 91.8 | 6.55WR60+ | 5.74WR60+ | +0.4%58 | -12%22 | 11.1%26 | 10.5%25 | 0.88WR60+ | 0.50WR60+ | -43%15 | 6.6%18 | 4.2%14 |
| 2023 | IND | 17.00 | 98.3 | 79.4 | 5.78WR60+ | 4.67WR60+ | -2.0%17 | -19%12 | 9.6%14 | 8%6 | 0.94WR60+ | 0.00WR60+ | -100%1 | 5.9%14 | 0%1 |
| 2024 | IND | 15.50 | 112.7 | 142.9 | 7.27WR56 | 9.22WR39 | -0.6%38 | 27%92 | 11.9%33 | 16.3%60 | 0.81WR60+ | 1.87WR38 | 130%99 | 4.9%9 | 13.4%64 |
| 2025 | IND | 14.50 | 144.2 | 159.8 | 9.95WR31 | 11.02WR25 | -2.7%10 | 11%72 | 16.2%63 | 16.9%63 | 1.60WR46 | 2.23WR29 | 40%81 | 8.7%33 | 11.4%53 |
| 2026 | IND | 2.00 | 10.0 | 9.7 | 4.99 | 4.85 | -6.6% | -3% | 13.9% | 13.5% | 1.03 | 0.90 | -12% | 8.8% | 5.6% |
| ALL | — | 65.00 | 470.0 | 483.6 | 7.23 | 7.44 | — | 3% | 12.1% | 12.9% | 1.05 | 1.09 | 5% | 6.6% | 7.3% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | IND | REC | 2.00 | 10.0 | 9.7 | 4.99 | 4.85 | -3% | 22.1% | 22% | 1.0 | 0.9 | -12% | 19.8% | 9.9% |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | IND | 78 | 14%41 | 1.3438 | 4.5445 | +0.3959 | 45%21 | 63%45 | -10.456 | 12.6277 | 2.245 | +0.3752 | 36%28 | 0.000 | 2.6652 | 6.3366 | 1.892 | 4%58 | 71%35 | 20%98 | 29%5 |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | IND | 78 | 14.1%41 | 21.0%67 | 12.3%34 | 38.5%89 | 10.7%27 | 16.4%49 | 9.2%23 | 21.9%63 | 15.7%46 | 8.7%25 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | IND | 78 | 4.3%28 | 19.4%61 | 16.0%52 | 15.6%50 | 14.6%48 | 15.4%40 | 10.1%27 | 23.9%68 | 16.7%52 | 14.7%46 |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | IND | Early | 3.75 | 82% | 80% | 84% | 90% | 92% | 82% | 83% | 91% | 60% | 88% | — | 57% | 78% | 75% | 87% |
| 2025 | IND | Mid | 5.00 | 91% | 90% | 91% | 92% | 96% | 91% | 91% | 94% | 90% | 88% | 88% | 13% | 100% | 87% | 94% |
| 2025 | IND | End | 5.75 | 93% | 93% | 93% | 93% | 72% | 93% | 94% | 87% | 94% | 97% | 62% | — | 92% | 88% | 96% |
| 2025 | IND | All | 14.50 | 89% | 88% | 90% | 91% | 87% | 89% | 91% | 92% | 84% | 92% | 73% | 41% | 92% | 83% | 93% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Week 3 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2025 | Weeks 4-5 | Concussion | Out |
| 2024 | Week 16 | Concussion | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | $4.00M | $8.00M | $9.20M | 3.0%76 | 41.1%83 | $60.00M | $-50.80M |
| 2027 | 27 | $30.00M | $60.00M | $35.20M | 10.8%96 | 96.5%100 | $50.80M | $-15.60M |
| 2028 | 28 | $27.00M | $27.00M | $32.20M | 9.1%84 | 100.0%91 | $15.60M | $16.60M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

