XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 16.75 | 12.2 | 9.6 | 0.73TE20+ | 0.57TE20+ | +0.2%55 | -21%6 | 1.4%0 | 1.1%0 | 0.25TE20+ | 0.10TE20+ | -60%5 | 2.3%0 | 1%1 |
| 2024 | PIT | 17.00 | 33.3 | 35.5 | 1.96TE20+ | 2.09TE20+ | +5.8%98 | 7%61 | 3.5%0 | 3.8%0 | 0.35TE20+ | 0.41TE20+ | 19%65 | 2.4%0 | 2.9%3 |
| 2025 | PIT | 14.75 | 59.3 | 57.9 | 4.02TE20+ | 3.93TE20+ | -0.3%45 | -2%41 | 7.5%4 | 6.9%3 | 1.23TE20+ | 0.78TE20+ | -37%15 | 7.9%14 | 4.8%7 |
| 2026 | PIT | 8.00 | 43.3 | 52.9 | 5.41TE20+ | 6.61TE18 | -1.1%36 | 22%87 | 14.3%71 | 15.9%78 | 2.20TE12 | 1.83TE16 | -17%32 | 25.7%97 | 21.8%85 |
| ALL | — | 56.50 | 148.0 | 155.9 | 2.62 | 2.76 | — | 5% | 5.1% | 5.2% | 0.81 | 0.62 | -24% | 6.4% | 4.9% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | PIT | REC | 8.00 | 43.3 | 52.9 | 5.41TE20+ | 6.61TE17 | 22%84 | 18.2%87 | 20.6%91 | 2.2TE11 | 1.8TE18 | -17%40 | 35.9%99 | 29.4%92 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | PIT | 10 | 2% | 1.22 | 0.43 | +0.12 | 60% | 80% | -9.55 | 1.10 | 5.78 | +1.36 | 83% | 0.14 | 2.68 | — | — | 0% | 70% | 0% | 20% |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | PIT | Early | 5.00 | 57% | 67% | 50% | 70% | 71% | 65% | 27% | 60% | 18% | 7% | — | — | 39% | 50% | 61% |
| 2025 | PIT | Mid | 6.00 | 62% | 79% | 51% | 79% | 83% | 68% | 42% | 85% | 11% | 25% | 0% | — | 36% | 58% | 66% |
| 2025 | PIT | End | 3.75 | 69% | 80% | 62% | 61% | 83% | 74% | 55% | 67% | 55% | 40% | 0% | 57% | 62% | 53% | 91% |
| 2025 | PIT | All | 14.75 | 62% | 75% | 53% | 71% | 79% | 68% | 41% | 72% | 24% | 22% | 0% | 57% | 44% | 54% | 69% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Weeks 18-19 | Unknown | IR |
| 2025 | Week 15 | Concussion | Questionable |
| 2025 | Week 10 | Foot | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 25 | $1.25M | $2.50M | $3.47M | 1.1%39 | 26.0%30 | $11.47M | $-8.00M |
| 2027 | 26 | $9.00M | $9.00M | $11.30M | 3.5%77 | 44.3%31 | $8.00M | $3.30M |
| 2028 | 27 | $4.95M | $4.95M | $9.75M | 2.8%50 | 43.6%0 | $6.00M | $3.75M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

