XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 2.50 | 16.7 | 28.4 | 6.69 | 11.36 | +4.8% | 70% | 8.1% | 12.8% | 0.55 | 0.40 | -28% | 2.2% | 1.5% |
| 2023 | MIN | 3.00 | 7.6 | 4.4 | 2.53 | 1.47 | -2.8% | -42% | 4% | 2.5% | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0% | 0% |
| 2024 | MIN | 17.00 | 72.5 | 91.0 | 4.26WR60+ | 5.35WR60+ | -0.5%41 | 26%91 | 7%2 | 8.6%11 | 1.29WR57 | 1.64WR44 | 27%73 | 7.4%24 | 9.9%45 |
| 2025 | MIN | 17.00 | 90.7 | 86.2 | 5.34WR60+ | 5.07WR60+ | +3.8%96 | -5%36 | 10%17 | 10.1%22 | 1.88WR36 | 2.05WR33 | 9%58 | 13.5%67 | 13.7%65 |
| 2026 | LV | 6.00 | 36.5 | 23.3 | 6.09WR60+ | 3.88WR60+ | +6.7%100 | -36%2 | 12.6%37 | 8.4%9 | 1.94WR33 | 1.12WR58 | -42%16 | 10.8%49 | 7.2%30 |
| ALL | — | 45.50 | 224.1 | 233.3 | 4.92 | 5.13 | — | 4% | 8.5% | 9% | 1.47 | 1.55 | 5% | 9.1% | 9.6% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LV | REC | 6.00 | 36.5 | 23.3 | 6.09WR60+ | 3.88WR60+ | -36%8 | 16.9%59 | 10%37 | 1.9WR31 | 1.1WR60+ | -42%25 | 15.6%62 | 8.1%39 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | MIN | 13 | 12% | 1.29 | 5.78 | +0.98 | 62% | 61% | +7.85 | 9.17 | 7.52 | +0.58 | 71% | 0.17 | 2.59 | 5.43 | 3.43 | 0% | 85% | 0% | 23% |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | MIN | Early | 5.00 | 77% | 75% | 79% | 85% | 81% | 77% | 79% | 86% | 64% | 82% | 78% | 17% | 91% | 50% | 88% |
| 2025 | MIN | Mid | 6.00 | 60% | 45% | 67% | 56% | 59% | 54% | 78% | 50% | 82% | 92% | 83% | — | 79% | 7% | 86% |
| 2025 | MIN | End | 6.00 | 62% | 48% | 73% | 80% | 57% | 55% | 86% | 70% | 93% | 94% | 100% | 81% | 64% | 15% | 100% |
| 2025 | MIN | All | 17.00 | 66% | 55% | 73% | 73% | 64% | 61% | 81% | 68% | 80% | 90% | 88% | 54% | 80% | 21% | 91% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Week 5 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2023 | Weeks 15-18 | Concussion | Out |
| 2023 | Weeks 7-9 | Hamstring | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27 | $5.50M | $11.00M | $8.01M | 2.5%70 | 39.1%80 | $18.00M | $-9.99M |
| 2027 | 28 | $11.50M | $18.00M | $14.01M | 4.3%62 | 80.3%91 | $10.50M | $3.51M |
| 2028 | 29 | $10.50M | $10.50M | $13.01M | 3.7%38 | 76.9%73 | $2.00M | $11.01M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


MIN