XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | CIN | 12.00 | 193.9 | 198.9 | 16.16WR2 | 16.58WR4 | -0.8%34 | 3%52 | 23.6%96 | 24.1%94 | 4.67WR1 | 4.21WR4 | -10%41 | 22.3%97 | 21.6%90 |
| 2023 | CIN | 15.75 | 196.4 | 212.7 | 12.47WR12 | 13.51WR11 | -4.8%1 | 8%66 | 20.7%89 | 22.2%91 | 2.75WR12 | 2.34WR26 | -15%37 | 15.9%79 | 13.8%66 |
| 2024 | CIN | 17.00 | 254.4 | 339.5 | 14.97WR4 | 19.97WR1 | +0.8%64 | 33%96 | 22.5%94 | 28.5%99 | 4.58WR1 | 4.54WR3 | -1%48 | 20.7%93 | 23.4%92 |
| 2025 | CIN | 15.75 | 235.5 | 251.1 | 14.95WR4 | 15.94WR4 | +1.2%72 | 7%61 | 24.4%97 | 24.9%95 | 2.60WR15 | 3.78WR7 | 45%84 | 16.4%82 | 20.8%88 |
| 2026 | CIN | 7.00 | 89.1 | 106.7 | 12.73WR11 | 15.24WR6 | +3.1%92 | 20%85 | 23.6%96 | 24.2%95 | 3.11WR7 | 3.87WR6 | 25%71 | 22.4%97 | 20.3%87 |
| ALL | — | 83.75 | 1159.2 | 1373.0 | 13.84 | 16.39 | — | 18% | 22.3% | 24.7% | 3.31 | 3.52 | 6% | 18.8% | 19.6% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CIN | REC | 7.00 | 89.1 | 106.7 | 12.73WR10 | 15.24WR5 | 20%85 | 29.8%96 | 28.7%92 | 3.1WR6 | 3.9WR5 | 25%73 | 31.7%95 | 25.5%83 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | 128 | 24%87 | 1.4469 | — | +0.7698 | 55%67 | 59%22 | +3.8469 | 12.3074 | 4.0151 | +3.8999 | 57%90 | 0.1692 | 2.6143 | 5.0912 | 2.4720 | 9%8 | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | 128 | 24.5%87 | 26.1%80 | 23.0%84 | 48.4%98 | 24.1%82 | 22.5%71 | — | — | 24.8%85 | 17.7%61 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CIN | 128 | 35.5%96 | 32.4%93 | 24.2%87 | 26.8%83 | 21.6%78 | 26.2%85 | 12.9%38 | — | — | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CIN | Early | 6.00 | 93% | 88% | 95% | 100% | 90% | 93% | 92% | 83% | 100% | 95% | 81% | — | 100% | 79% | 98% |
| 2025 | CIN | Mid | 4.00 | 99% | 99% | 99% | 100% | 95% | 99% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | — | 100% | 96% | 100% |
| 2025 | CIN | End | 5.75 | 96% | 93% | 98% | 97% | 94% | 96% | 98% | 100% | 96% | 97% | 100% | 33% | 100% | 96% | 97% |
| 2025 | CIN | All | 15.75 | 96% | 93% | 97% | 99% | 94% | 96% | 96% | 94% | 98% | 97% | 91% | 33% | 100% | 92% | 98% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Week 5 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2025 | Week 6 | Non-Injury Related | Questionable |
| 2024 | Week 1 | Non-Injury Related | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 26 | $17.73M | $36.56M | $26.17M | 8.3%95 | 41.8%84 | $81.43M | $-55.26M |
| 2027 | 27 | $23.90M | $53.90M | $33.40M | 10.2%93 | 52.6%70 | $55.20M | $-21.80M |
| 2028 | 28 | $31.90M | $31.90M | $41.40M | 11.8%98 | 55.2%53 | $17.80M | $23.60M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

