XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEN | 14.75 | 46.5 | 37.9 | 3.16RB40+ | 2.57RB40+ | +4.0%95 | -19%12 | 5.1%0 | 3.6%0 | 1.13RB40+ | 0.81RB40+ | -28%20 | 6.5%3 | 3.6%2 |
| 2021 | TEN | 12.50 | 63.3 | 59.6 | 5.06RB40+ | 4.77RB40+ | -3.5%11 | -6%35 | 7.9%2 | 7.8%4 | 1.19RB40+ | 1.01RB40+ | -16%33 | 6.3%3 | 5.3%5 |
| 2024 | WAS | 10.75 | 49.6 | 59.3 | 4.62RB40+ | 5.52RB40+ | -0.5%46 | 19%89 | 7.1%1 | 7.8%5 | 1.55RB40+ | 2.42RB36 | 56%92 | 7.8%6 | 10.9%22 |
| 2025 | WAS | 15.75 | 57.8 | 60.2 | 3.67RB40+ | 3.82RB40+ | +0.8%67 | 4%62 | 6.7%0 | 6.9%2 | 0.58RB40+ | 0.46RB40+ | -20%27 | 4%1 | 3.1%2 |
| 2026 | WAS | 2.00 | 7.7 | 4.6 | 3.83 | 2.30 | -8.8% | -40% | 10.9% | 7.1% | 1.70 | 0.30 | -82% | 18.9% | 3.9% |
| ALL | — | 56.00 | 226.1 | 222.0 | 4.04 | 3.96 | — | -2% | 6.7% | 6.3% | 1.10 | 1.06 | -4% | 6.4% | 5.5% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | IND | 2 | 40.0% | 0.58 | -0.55 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | — | — | — | -1.00 | 3.00 | 50.0% | — | — | 0.0% |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | IND | 2 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | — |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEN | 17 | 4%4 | 1.1359 | — | -0.401 | 18%1 | 76%31 | -5.1925 | 0.4752 | 6.4815 | -2.234 | 29% | 0.00 | 2.5529 | 6%43 | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | TEN | 17 | 3.9%4 | 2.3%12 | 4.2%5 | 4.2%37 | 13.6%35 | 4.9%20 | 0.0%0 | 6.0%25 | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 RB % | 2+ RB % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | WAS | Early | 5.00 | 29% | 16% | 38% | 44% | 32% | 22% | 56% | 33% | 25% | 79% | 40% | 46% | 28% | 27% | 82% |
| 2025 | WAS | Mid | 5.00 | 31% | 14% | 44% | 33% | 21% | 16% | 73% | 48% | 82% | 96% | 37% | — | 35% | 29% | 92% |
| 2025 | WAS | End | 5.75 | 37% | 17% | 53% | 50% | 28% | 24% | 86% | 62% | 100% | 100% | 21% | — | 46% | 36% | 88% |
| 2025 | WAS | All | 15.75 | 33% | 16% | 45% | 43% | 27% | 21% | 73% | 49% | 77% | 92% | 35% | 46% | 36% | 31% | 87% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Weeks 5-6 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2022 | Weeks 10-18 | Unknown | IR |
| 2022 | Weeks 1-8 | Unknown | IR |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 31 | $1.30M | $1.70M | $1.26M | 0.4% | 22.7% | $0.56M | $0.70M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


TEN
IND