XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 16.50 | 57.9 | 51.0 | 3.51WR60+ | 3.09WR60+ | -1.1%28 | -12%23 | 5.1%0 | 4%0 | 0.44WR60+ | 0.42WR60+ | -5%44 | 2%1 | 1.6%6 |
| 2023 | KC | 15.25 | 87.7 | 75.5 | 5.75WR60+ | 4.95WR60+ | +2.6%88 | -14%19 | 9.3%12 | 8.1%7 | 1.21WR60+ | 1.36WR50 | 13%61 | 7.3%23 | 8%34 |
| 2024 | KC | 17.00 | 50.3 | 51.9 | 2.96WR60+ | 3.05WR60+ | +1.2%71 | 3%54 | 4.7%0 | 5.1%0 | 0.48WR60+ | 0.99WR60+ | 106%97 | 2.5%2 | 5.6%20 |
| 2025 | HOU | 2.75 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 2.07 | 1.64 | -3.9% | -21% | 4% | 3.4% | 1.25 | 0.29 | -77% | 11.6% | 4.3% |
| 2026 | KC | 1.00 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.10 | 1.20 | -15.1% | 9% | 8.9% | 11.4% | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | — | — |
| ALL | — | 72.75 | 255.3 | 233.4 | 3.51 | 3.21 | — | -9% | 5.4% | 4.8% | 0.64 | 0.86 | 33% | 3.5% | 4.3% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | KC | REC | 1.00 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.10 | 1.20 | 9% | 11.3% | 13.6% | 0.0 | 0.0 | — | — | — |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | TB | 3 | 1% | 1.02 | — | -0.63 | 0% | 77% | -43.62 | 5.00 | 4.08 | -4.08 | 0% | — | 2.24 | — | — | 0% | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | HOU | Early | 2.00 | 50% | 53% | 49% | 57% | 20% | 60% | 15% | 33% | 0% | 8% | — | — | 100% | 4% | 67% |
| 2025 | HOU | End | 0.75 | 23% | 44% | 4% | 0% | 100% | 26% | 10% | 50% | 0% | 0% | — | — | 0% | 64% | 8% |
| 2025 | HOU | All | 2.75 | 41% | 49% | 35% | 33% | 33% | 48% | 13% | 38% | 0% | 5% | — | — | 80% | 25% | 47% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Week 20 | Concussion | Out |
| 2025 | Week 17 | Calf | Questionable |
| 2025 | Week 16 | Calf | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 30 | $2.25M | $3.00M | $2.54M | 0.8%20 | 7.9%13 | $1.00M | $1.54M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


KC
TB