XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | KC | 17.00 | 46.5 | 56.0 | 2.73TE20+ | 3.29TE20+ | +1.0%68 | 21%85 | 4%0 | 4.3%0 | 0.68TE20+ | 0.96TE20+ | 42%85 | 3.2%0 | 3.9%4 |
| 2023 | KC | 17.00 | 56.1 | 56.6 | 3.30TE20+ | 3.33TE20+ | +1.1%69 | 1%48 | 5.3%0 | 5.4%1 | 0.59TE20+ | 0.40TE20+ | -32%19 | 3.7%0 | 2.4%2 |
| 2024 | KC | 16.75 | 73.5 | 93.3 | 4.39TE20+ | 5.57TE20+ | -1.5%31 | 27%91 | 6.9%1 | 9.1%17 | 1.50TE20+ | 2.08TE13 | 39%83 | 7.7%12 | 11.5%43 |
| 2025 | KC | 16.00 | 47.7 | 28.3 | 2.98TE20+ | 1.77TE20+ | -5.1%7 | -41%1 | 5%0 | 3.1%0 | 0.30TE20+ | 0.04TE20+ | -87%1 | 2%0 | 0.2%0 |
| 2026 | KC | 7.00 | 22.9 | 30.3 | 3.27TE20+ | 4.33TE20+ | +3.6%92 | 32%94 | 10.1%30 | 12.7%56 | 0.80TE20+ | 1.09TE20+ | 36%81 | 7.2%9 | 10.8%36 |
| ALL | — | 87.75 | 266.2 | 277.6 | 3.03 | 3.16 | — | 4% | 4.9% | 5% | 0.81 | 0.84 | 3% | 4.5% | 4.5% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | KC | REC | 7.00 | 22.9 | 30.3 | 3.27TE20+ | 4.33TE20+ | 32%91 | 14.7%80 | 17.7%86 | 0.8TE20+ | 1.1TE20+ | 36%76 | 13.3%64 | 13.5%66 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | KC | 10 | 2% | 1.94 | — | -0.00 | 40% | 72% | -2.11 | 2.30 | 5.08 | -2.08 | 0% | 0.00 | 3.50 | — | — | 10% | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 TE % | 2+ TE % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | Early | 6.00 | 60% | 75% | 53% | 68% | 57% | 64% | 45% | 56% | 35% | 34% | — | 67% | 11% | 30% | 99% |
| 2025 | KC | Mid | 5.00 | 46% | 58% | 39% | 47% | 57% | 48% | 38% | 47% | 40% | 28% | — | 55% | 14% | 18% | 95% |
| 2025 | KC | End | 5.00 | 47% | 52% | 44% | 63% | 57% | 51% | 35% | 56% | 27% | 29% | 33% | — | 63% | 14% | 100% |
| 2025 | KC | All | 16.00 | 51% | 62% | 46% | 59% | 57% | 55% | 40% | 53% | 33% | 30% | 33% | 60% | 29% | 21% | 98% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Week 13 | Concussion | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 27 | $4.74M | $4.74M | $6.97M | 2.3%77 | 46.8%68 | $3.00M | $3.97M |
| 2027 | 28 | $4.74M | $4.74M | $7.00M | 2.1%44 | 74.3%59 | $1.50M | $5.50M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

