XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SF | 0.25 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.83 | 8.00 | +23.3% | 109% | 11.7% | 17.5% | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0% | 0% |
| 2022 | MIA | 15.50 | 146.4 | 152.8 | 9.44RB34 | 9.86RB30 | -3.0%15 | 4%63 | 16.4%49 | 15.5%46 | 2.22RB40 | 2.20RB39 | -1%50 | 18.6%47 | 14.6%34 |
| 2023 | MIA | 14.50 | 193.8 | 255.2 | 13.36RB14 | 17.60RB5 | +1.3%74 | 32%96 | 21%74 | 24%83 | 6.03RB4 | 9.44RB1 | 57%93 | 33.8%93 | 48.5%99 |
| 2024 | MIA | 11.75 | 77.8 | 61.4 | 6.62RB40+ | 5.23RB40+ | +2.0%81 | -21%8 | 10.9%17 | 8.6%7 | 1.96RB40+ | 1.24RB40+ | -37%13 | 14.1%30 | 8.2%14 |
| 2025 | LV | 9.00 | 24.0 | 23.4 | 2.67RB40+ | 2.60RB40+ | -1.0%36 | -3%42 | 5.6%0 | 5.7%0 | 0.45RB40+ | 0.20RB40+ | -56%5 | 4.6%1 | 2.1%1 |
| ALL | — | 77.75 | 656.4 | 783.9 | 8.44 | 10.08 | — | 19% | 14.2% | 15.7% | 2.48 | 3.15 | 27% | 16.6% | 19.7% |
XFP Splits
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Rushing Efficiency
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | XFP/Carry | EPA/Rush | Success% | HR% | Stuff% | % 8+ Box | xRY | RYOE | % RYOE | YBC | YAC | BT% | NGS Eff | TTLOS | Fumble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SF | 1 | 20.0% | 0.56 | +0.23 | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% |
Metrics — Rushing Descriptive
| Season | Team | Carries | Share | Shotgun | Under C | Left | Middle | Right | A Gap | B Gap | C Gap | Obv Run | GL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SF | 1 | 20.0% | 100.0% | — | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | — | — | — | — | — |
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Drop% | Ctchble% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | 7 | 4% | 0.99 | — | -0.18 | 29% | 76% | +9.75 | -0.57 | 9.45 | -2.12 | 33% | 0.00 | 2.42 | 0% | — |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Horiz Route | Screen | Shotgun | Under Ctr | Pressure | Checkdown |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SF | 7 | 4.3% | 4.8% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 26.7% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 2.0% | — |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1 RB % | 2+ RB % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | LV | Early | 2.50 | 33% | 26% | 40% | 47% | 18% | 31% | 39% | 43% | 33% | 38% | 100% | — | 43% | 33% | 100% |
| 2025 | LV | Mid | 4.00 | 21% | 9% | 25% | 20% | 0% | 17% | 33% | 17% | 43% | 38% | 19% | — | 50% | 20% | 100% |
| 2025 | LV | End | 2.50 | 26% | 6% | 35% | 0% | 22% | 22% | 37% | 44% | 43% | 29% | 28% | — | 39% | 26% | — |
| 2025 | LV | All | 9.00 | 25% | 15% | 31% | 33% | 15% | 22% | 36% | 32% | 41% | 36% | 48% | — | 43% | 25% | 100% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | Week 18 | Knee | Questionable |
| 2025 | Week 17 | Ankle | Questionable |
| 2024 | Week 14 | Hip | Questionable |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025CY | 33 | $1.25M | $1.42M | $1.56M | 0.5%0 | 15.0%10 | — | — |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP | XFP Rush | FP Rush | XFP Rec | FP Rec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | LV | HOU | 21-23 (L) | 16.6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7.5% | 3.7% | 11.5% | 3.7% | 4.5% | 2.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 0.8 |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |


SF
MIA