XFP Summary
New here? Watch the 3-min walkthrough.| Season | Team | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | Opp +/- | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 16.00 | 130.4 | 173.0 | 8.15WR48 | 10.81WR26 | +2.9%91 | 33%96 | 13.1%41 | 17.2%65 | 2.66WR14 | 3.44WR10 | 29%75 | 16.1%80 | 19.4%84 |
| 2024 | KC | 3.25 | 34.9 | 52.9 | 10.73 | 16.28 | +3.1% | 52% | 19.5% | 30.8% | 1.11 | 2.46 | 122% | 6.8% | 24.4% |
| 2025 | KC | 7.75 | 111.3 | 123.6 | 14.36WR5 | 15.95WR4 | -2.8%10 | 11%72 | 21.7%92 | 24.7%95 | 5.65WR1 | 5.68WR1 | 1%50 | 30%100 | 30.3%99 |
| 2026 | KC | 4.00 | 29.7 | 46.3 | 7.43WR55 | 11.58WR21 | -4.4%2 | 56%99 | 15.9%60 | 20.5%84 | 1.53WR48 | 4.60WR3 | 201%100 | 11.6%55 | 28.8%98 |
| ALL | — | 31.00 | 306.3 | 395.8 | 9.88 | 12.77 | — | 29% | 16.3% | 20.7% | 3.10 | 4.05 | 31% | 18.6% | 23.9% |
XFP Splits
| Season | Team | Type | Adj GP | XFP | FP | XFP/G | FP/G | OEX% | %TM XFP | %TM FP | RZ XFP/G | RZ FP/G | RZ OEX% | %TM RZ XFP | %TM RZ FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | KC | REC | 4.00 | 29.7 | 46.3 | 7.43WR53 | 11.58WR19 | 56%98 | 21.7%76 | 26.5%87 | 1.5WR47 | 4.6WR3 | 201%100 | 16.7%65 | 32.7%93 |
WOWY (With / Without)
Loading WOWY data...
Metrics — Receiving Efficiency
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | XFP/Tgt | Catchable XFP/g | EPA/Tgt | Success% | xCP% | CPOE | aDOT | xYAC | YAC OEX | %YOE | BT / Rec | TTT | Cush | Sep | Drop% | Ctchble% | Created% | Cntst% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 102 | 18%61 | 1.2721 | 6.8276 | +0.4772 | 58%80 | 71%93 | +6.0680 | 4.965 | 6.4796 | +1.5489 | 63%97 | 0.0649 | 2.283 | 6.2863 | 4.1095 | 8%15 | 87%96 | 3%21 | 8%89 |
Metrics — Receiving % of Team
Core
| Season | Team | Tgts | Share | Man | Zone | Deep | RZ | Horiz Route | RPO/PA | 1st Read | Shotgun | Under Ctr |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 102 | 17.9%61 | 15.3%41 | 16.4%55 | 8.6%24 | 24.3%82 | 17.7%55 | 14.3%46 | 16.5%44 | 17.0%53 | 7.5%20 |
Situational
| Season | Team | Tgts | Screen | Blitz | Pressure | Early TTT | Late TTT | Obv Pass | No-Huddle | Contested | Scramble | QB OOP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KC | 102 | 26.3%89 | 12.9%33 | 15.7%50 | 17.6%58 | 11.6%31 | 19.8%60 | 11.1%30 | 11.6%26 | 17.4%54 | 13.7%42 |
Snap Share by Situation
| Season | Team | Segment | Adj GP | Snaps % | Rush % | Pass % | High RZ % | GL % | Early Down % | Late Down % | Late Short % | Late Medium % | Late Long % | Blowout Down % | Blowout Up % | No-Huddle % | 1–2 WR % | 3+ WR % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | KC | Mid | 4.75 | 70% | 68% | 71% | 62% | 82% | 69% | 72% | 65% | 100% | 72% | — | 100% | 100% | 50% | 84% |
| 2025 | KC | End | 3.00 | 85% | 77% | 88% | 69% | 89% | 82% | 91% | 78% | 100% | 100% | — | — | 100% | 56% | 97% |
| 2025 | KC | All | 7.75 | 75% | 71% | 77% | 64% | 84% | 74% | 80% | 69% | 100% | 82% | — | 100% | 100% | 52% | 89% |
Injury History
| Season | Weeks | Injury | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Weeks 6-7 | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2025 | Weeks 17-18 | Unknown | IR |
| 2025 | Week 16 | Concussion | Out |
Current Contract
| Year | Age | Base Salary | Cash | Cap Hit | Cap % | Team Pos % | Guaranteed $ | Cap Savings |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026CY | 26 | $1.64M | $1.64M | $2.07M | 0.7%16 | 14.3%34 | $0.43M | $1.64M |
Weekly Game Logs
| Week | Team | Opp | Score | v Pos Avg | v Pos Rk | QP | Snaps | % Snaps | % Rush | % Pass | % Rush Sh | % Tgt Sh | XFP | FP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 17 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| 18 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |

